This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


435.741 Events 5.483 Titles 30.115 Profiles 10.138 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



TAJIRI

General Information
Real Name Yoshihiro Tajiri
Weight and Height 189 lbs. (86 kg) at 5'9'' (1.75 m)
Birthplace Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
Date of Birth 29th September 1970 (age 48)
Debut 19th September 1989 (29 years ago)
 
 Picture 1/2: 2014 as TAJIRI at WRESTLE-1

Your Comment on TAJIRI
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #732
Details
5
   
31%
4
   
49%
3
   
18%
2
   
0%
1
   
1%
0
   
1%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
CMLL World Light Heavyweight Title
1996/07/19 - 1996/07/27
BJW Tag Team Titles (with Ryuji Yamakawa)1997/07/23 - 1997/12/22
BJW Tag Team Titles (with Ryuji Yamakawa)1998/01/02 - 1998/03/04
BJW World Junior Heavyweight Title
1998/02/03 - 1998/04/19
ECW World Television Title
2000/04/08 - 2000/04/22
ECW Tag Team Titles (with Mikey Whipwreck)2000/08/25 - 2000/08/26
IWA Hardcore Title
2000/11/25 - 2000/11/25
CZW World Heavyweight Title
2001/02/28 - 2001/02/28
WWF World Light Heavyweight Title
2001/08/06 - 2001/08/19
WCW United States Title
2001/09/10 - 2001/09/23
WCW Cruiserweight Title
2001/10/22 - 2001/??/??
WWF Cruiserweight Title
2001/10/22 - 2002/04/02
WWF Cruiserweight Title
2002/04/21 - 2002/05/14
WWE Tag Team Titles (with Eddie Guerrero)2003/05/18 - 2003/07/01
WWE Cruiserweight Title
2003/09/23 - 2004/01/01
WWE World Tag Team Titles (with William Regal)2005/02/04 - 2005/05/01
FCF Finnish Heavyweight Title
2010/05/29 - 2010/07/24
FCF Finnish Heavyweight Title
2010/11/22 - 2011/01/29
WNC Title
2013/08/08 - 2014/02/27
EWP Intercontinental Title
2015/05/16 - 2015/05/30
UWA World Trios Titles (with Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka)2016/01/31 - 2016/07/29
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title
2017/07/30 - 2017/08/27
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title
2017/10/21 - 2018/02/03
GAORA Television Title
2018/07/15 - now


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy