This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


436.390 Events 5.489 Titles 30.126 Profiles 10.161 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Shinjiro Otani

General Information
Real Name Shinjiro Otani
Weight and Height 209 lbs. (95 kg) at 6'1'' (1.85 m)
Birthplace Yamaguchi, Yamaguchi (Japan)
Date of Birth 21st July 1972 (age 46)
Debut 25th June 1992 (26 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Shinjiro Otani
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #589
Details
5
   
36%
4
   
42%
3
   
21%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
UWA World Welterweight Title
1994/12/13 - 1995/04/16
WCW Cruiserweight Title
1996/03/20 - 1996/05/02
UWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Title
1996/06/17 - 1996/08/04
NWA World Welterweight Title
1996/08/03 - 1996/08/04
British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight Title
1997/08/10 - 1997/11/05
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title
1997/08/10 - 1998/02/07
J-CROWN Octuple Unified Title
1997/08/10 - 1997/11/05
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1997/08/10 - 1997/11/05
NWA World Welterweight Title
1997/08/10 - 1997/11/05
UWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Title
1997/08/10 - 1997/11/05
WWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Title
1997/08/10 - 1997/11/05
WWF World Light Heavyweight Title
1997/08/10 - 1997/11/05
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles (with Tatsuhito Takaiwa)1998/08/08 - 1999/01/04
WAR International Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles (with Tatsuhito Takaiwa)1998/12/11 - 1999/03/01
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles (with Tatsuhito Takaiwa)1999/07/13 - 2000/06/25
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with Yuki Ishikawa)2001/07/12 - 2001/10/??
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with Masato Tanaka)2002/01/06 - 2002/10/20
PWF Universal Tag Team Titles (with Masato Tanaka)2002/11/10 - 2003/??/??
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with Masato Tanaka)2003/08/31 - 2004/02/19
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with Takao Omori)2004/08/31 - 2004/10/03
AWA World Heavyweight Title
2006/01/22 - 2006/04/01
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title
2009/02/27 - 2009/03/29
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with Akebono)2010/01/27 - 2010/12/21
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with KAMIKAZE)2014/01/01 - 2014/05/06
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles (with Tatsuhito Takaiwa)2015/09/23 - 2016/04/07
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title (ZERO1-Version)
2015/10/11 - 2017/02/03
ZERO1 World Junior Heavyweight Title
2015/10/11 - 2017/02/03
RJPW Legends Title
2016/09/10 - 2017/06/29
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles (with Tatsuhito Takaiwa)2017/05/12 - 2017/05/21


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy