This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


438.593 Events 5.502 Titles 30.166 Profiles 10.176 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Rip Rogers

General Information
Real Name Mark Sciarra
Weight and Height 230 lbs. (104 kg) at 6'0'' (1.83 m)
Birthplace Seymour, Indiana (United States of America)
Date of Birth 14th February 1955 (age 64)
Debut 1975
 

Your Comment on Rip Rogers
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #4027
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
10%
3
   
25%
2
   
45%
1
   
15%
0
   
5%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
NWA United States Junior Heavyweight Title (Southeast-/Continental-Version)
1984/03/05 - 1984/03/26
NWA National Tag Team Titles (with Ted Oates)1984/09/20 - 1984/11/04
NWA Mid-America Heavyweight Title
1986/05/19 - 1986/06/16
NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Title (Northern Division)
1986/11/03 - 1986/12/29
NWA Central States Television Title
1987/11/28 - 1987/12/??
AGPW International Heavyweight Title
1988/07/?? - 1988/08/18
WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Title
1989/05/14 - 1989/11/04
WWC World Tag Team Titles (with Abbuda Dein)1989/05/17 - 1989/07/16
WWC World Tag Team Titles (with Abbuda Dein)1989/08/05 - 1989/10/07
AGPW International Heavyweight Title
1990/??/?? - ????/??/??
OVW Heavyweight Title
1997/11/23 - 1998/06/03
OVW Southern Tag Team Titles (with Dave the Rave)1998/05/03 - 1998/05/13
OVW Southern Tag Team Titles (with Dave the Rave)1998/05/17 - 1998/05/17
OVW Heavyweight Title
1998/09/13 - 1998/12/29
OVW Heavyweight Title
1999/01/03 - 1999/02/02
OVW Southern Tag Team Titles (with Jason Lee)1999/07/20 - 1999/12/15
Title reigns of uncertain winning date
MWA Heavyweight Title
????/??/?? - ????/??/??


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy