This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


469.666 Events 5.812 Titles 30.963 Profiles 10.855 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Steve Regal

General Information
Real Name unknown
Weight and Height 221 lbs. (100 kg) at 6'1'' (1.85 m)
Birthplace Indianapolis, Indiana (United States of America)
Date of Birth 25th August 1951 (age 68)
Debut 1975
 

Your Comment on Steve Regal
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #4092
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
11%
3
   
33%
2
   
44%
1
   
0%
0
   
11%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
AWA Southern Tag Team Titles (with Héctor Guerrero)1979/11/19 - 1979/12/02
NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Title
1981/07/01 - 1981/10/06
NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Titles (with Matt Borne)1981/07/11 - 1981/08/29
NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Titles (with Matt Borne)1981/09/05 - 1981/11/04
NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Title
1981/10/24 - 1981/12/??
NWA Central States Tag Team Titles (with Dewey Robertson)1982/03/?? - 1982/03/25
NWA Central States Tag Team Titles (with Dewey Robertson)1982/04/01 - 1982/04/??
WWA World Tag Team Titles (with Spike Huber)1982/07/?? - 1982/09/25
WWA World Tag Team Titles (with Spike Huber)1982/12/?? - 1983/06/??
AWA World Light Heavyweight Title
1984/03/25 - 1985/11/28
PWA Light Heavyweight Title
1985/01/15 - 1986/02/??
AWA World Tag Team Titles (with Jimmy Garvin)1985/09/29 - 1986/01/18
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1986/08/02 - 1986/09/01
WCW Heavyweight Title
1988/04/13 - 1989/12/23


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2020)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2020)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy