This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
Name the Wrestler
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


549.031 Events 6.566 Titles 32.935 Profiles 11.962 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Seiji Sakaguchi

General Information
Real Name Seiji Sakaguchi
Weight and Height 276 lbs. (125 kg) at 6'5'' (1.96 m)
Birthplace Kurume, Fukuoka (Japan)
Date of Birth 27th February 1942 (age 80)
Debut 5th August 1967 (55 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Seiji Sakaguchi
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #1889
Details
5
   
15%
4
   
54%
3
   
15%
2
   
8%
1
   
8%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
All Asia Tag Team Titles (with Michiaki Yoshimura)1971/12/12 - 1973/01/30
NWA United National Heavyweight Title
1972/02/11 - 1972/09/06
NWA International Tag Team Titles (with Giant Baba)1972/05/19 - 1972/09/02
NWA United National Heavyweight Title
1972/09/07 - 1973/03/02
NWA International Tag Team Titles (with Kintaro Oki)1972/12/02 - 1973/02/22
NWA North American Tag Team Titles (Los Angeles- und Japan-Version) (with Antonio Inoki)1974/08/16 - 1975/08/01
NWA North American Tag Team Titles (Los Angeles- und Japan-Version) (with Antonio Inoki)1975/10/02 - 1976/??/??
NWA North American Tag Team Titles (Los Angeles- und Japan-Version) (with Strong Kobayashi)1976/02/05 - 1977/02/02
NWA North American Tag Team Titles (Los Angeles- und Japan-Version) (with Strong Kobayashi)1977/07/28 - 1979/04/05
NWF North American Heavyweight Title
1979/01/26 - 1979/09/21
NWA North American Tag Team Titles (Los Angeles- und Japan-Version) (with Riki Choshu)1979/06/15 - 1981/04/23
WWF North American Heavyweight Title
1979/11/08 - 1981/03/20
Polynesican Pacific Tag Team Titles (with Lars Anderson)1984/08/15 - 1984/10/03


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2022)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2022)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy