This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


436.150 Events5.489 Titles30.120 Profiles10.150 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Gilbert el Boricua

General Information
Real Name Gilberto Cosme Ramírez
Weight and Height 245 lbs. (111 kg) at 6'0'' (1.83 m)
Birthplace Bayamón (Puerto Rico)
Date of Birth 25th May 1975 (age 43)
Debut 1997
 
 Picture 1/9: 2018 as Gilbert el Boricua

Your Comment on Gilbert el Boricua
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #1446
Details
5
   
20%
4
   
45%
3
   
23%
2
   
10%
1
   
2%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
IWA Tag Team Titles (with Nuevo Gran Apolo)2000/05/07 - 2000/06/03
IWA Tag Team Titles (with Nuevo Gran Apolo)2000/06/16 - 2000/06/17
IWA Tag Team Titles (with Nuevo Gran Apolo)2000/08/05 - 2000/09/20
IWA Heavyweight Title
2001/02/10 - 2001/04/07
IWA Heavyweight Title
2001/04/21 - 2001/05/27
IWA Tag Team Titles (with Glamour Boy Shane)2002/04/05 - 2002/04/13
IWA Heavyweight Title
2002/06/15 - 2002/09/14
IWA Hardcore Title
2002/11/30 - 2003/04/20
IWA Heavyweight Title
2003/01/06 - 2003/04/05
IWA Hardcore Title
2003/04/20 - 2003/05/24
IWA Hardcore Title
2003/05/24 - 2003/06/15
IWA Hardcore Title
2003/06/21 - 2003/09/13
IWA Intercontinental Title
2003/07/26 - 2003/11/28
IWA Hardcore Title
2003/10/07 - 2003/10/07
IWA Hardcore Title
2004/08/14 - 2004/10/23
IWA Hardcore Title
2004/11/20 - 2005/02/11
IWA Heavyweight Title
2005/02/12 - 2005/02/19
IWA Intercontinental Title
2005/03/27 - 2005/04/16
IWA Tag Team Titles (with Cruzz)2006/02/04 - 2006/02/11
WSX Title
2006/11/15 - 2007/06/17
IWC World Heavyweight Title
2007/08/16 - 2007/09/16
GPCW Super-X Monster Title
2007/08/19 - 2007/09/16
AAA World Heavyweight Title
2007/09/16 - 2008/03/16
UWA World Light Heavyweight Title
2007/09/16 - 2007/09/16
AAA World Heavyweight Title
2008/12/06 - 2009/06/13
AAA World Heavyweight Title
2009/12/11 - 2010/03/12
WWC Unified Universal Heavyweight Title
2011/01/08 - 2011/??/??
AAA World Heavyweight Title
2012/03/18 - 2012/12/02
Lucha Underground Title
2015/04/19 - 2015/11/22
AAA World Tag Team Titles (with Pagano)2017/05/26 - 2017/06/04
WS World Submission Lucha Title
2018/11/29 - now


Wrestlingdata.com © by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)  •  Multilanguage Version © by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)  •  This Page in German   •  Legal Disclosure  •  Privacy Policy