This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


462.924 Events 5.743 Titles 30.869 Profiles 10.700 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



The Sheik

General Information
MLW
Real Name Joseph Cabibbo
Weight and Height 225 lbs. (102 kg) at 5'10'' (1.78 m)
Birthplace Amityville, New York (United States of America)
Date of Birth 21st May 1974 (age 45)
Debut ??th August 1998
 
 Picture 1/2: 2019 at MLW

Your Comment on The Sheik
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #934
Details
5
   
29%
4
   
29%
3
   
43%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
FOW Tag Team Titles (with Dow Jone$)2000/04/22 - 2000/07/08
FOW Tag Team Titles (with Dow Jone$)2001/08/18 - 2001/09/22
CCW Tag Team Titles (with Dow Jone$)2004/04/24 - 2004/08/14
CCW Tag Team Titles (with Shawn Murphy)2005/05/13 - 2005/08/13
Southeastern Heavyweight Title
2006/03/25 - 2006/09/16
FIP Tag Team Titles (with Shawn Murphy)2006/05/27 - 2006/09/09
D1PW Tag Team Titles (with Shawn Murphy)2006/10/27 - 2007/03/03
NWA Florida Heavyweight Title
2008/05/03 - 2009/02/07
NWA Florida Tag Team Titles (neue Version) (with Christopher Gray)2009/05/16 - 2009/08/10
NWA Florida Heavyweight Title
2009/08/01 - 2010/05/15
FOW World Heavyweight Title
2009/10/10 - ????/??/??
NWA Midwest Heavyweight Title
2009/10/23 - 2009/12/04
NWA Midwest Heavyweight Title
2009/12/05 - 2011/01/14
NWA North American Heavyweight Title (Post-1993-Version)
2010/01/30 - 2011/04/26
NWA World Heavyweight Title
2011/04/23 - 2011/07/11
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title
2011/07/03 - 2011/11/06
AWA World Heavyweight Title
2012/02/04 - now
PCW Tag Team Titles (with Jacob Fatu)2017/01/20 - now
DEFY Tag Team Titles (with Jacob Fatu)2019/03/29 - now


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2020)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2020)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy