This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


454.149 Events 5.642 Titles 30.510 Profiles 10.482 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Sgt. Slaughter

General Information
Real Name Robert Remus
Weight and Height 300 lbs. (136 kg) at 6'4'' (1.93 m)
Birthplace Detroit, Michigan (United States of America)
Date of Birth 27th August 1948 (age 71)
Debut 1972
 

Your Comment on Sgt. Slaughter
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #2610
Details
5
   
14%
4
   
24%
3
   
41%
2
   
15%
1
   
5%
0
   
1%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
NWA United States Tag Team Titles (Tri-State-Version) (with Buck Robley)1976/03/29 - 1976/04/28
NWA Central States Heavyweight Title
1977/01/12 - 1977/02/04
NWA Central States Heavyweight Title
1977/02/11 - 1977/??/??
NWA Georgia Tag Team Titles (with Pak Song)1977/09/16 - 1977/??/??
NWA Central States Heavyweight Title
1977/??/?? - 1977/05/19
AWA British Empire Heavyweight Title
1979/10/25 - 1979/11/12
NWA United States Heavyweight Title (Mid-Atlantic-Version)
1981/10/04 - 1982/05/21
NWA United States Heavyweight Title (Toronto-Version)
1981/10/04 - 1982/05/21
NWA United States Heavyweight Title (Mid-Atlantic-Version)
1982/06/07 - 1982/08/22
NWA United States Heavyweight Title (Toronto-Version)
1982/06/07 - 1982/08/22
NWA World Tag Team Titles (Mid-Atlantic-Version) (with Don Kernodle)1982/09/?? - 1983/03/12
NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title (Toronto-Version)
1983/07/24 - 1984/01/22
AWA Americas Heavyweight Title
1985/06/21 - 1985/08/26
WWF World Heavyweight Title
1991/01/19 - 1991/03/24
USA Pro Heavyweight Title
1999/03/11 - 2000/02/03


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy