This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


435.746 Events 5.483 Titles 30.116 Profiles 10.138 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Abdullah the Butcher

General Information
Marty555
Real Name Lawrence Paul Shreve
Weight and Height 360 lbs. (163 kg) at 6'1'' (1.85 m)
Birthplace Windsor, Ontario (Canada)
Date of Birth 11th January 1941 (age 78)
Debut 1958
 

Your Comment on Abdullah the Butcher
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #2775
Details
5
   
15%
4
   
32%
3
   
22%
2
   
16%
1
   
9%
0
   
7%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
World Tag Team Titles (Vancouver-Version) (with Jerry Graham)1967/10/02 - 1967/12/04
NWA Canadian Tag Team Titles (Vancouver-Version) (with Jerry Graham)1967/10/23 - 1967/12/04
NWA Canadian Tag Team Titles (Vancouver-Version) (with Armand Hussein)1968/07/01 - 1968/07/22
World/International Heavyweight Title (Montreal-Version)
1969/??/?? - 1969/??/??
NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title (Calgary-Version)
1970/01/30 - 1971/??/??
World/International Heavyweight Title (Montreal-Version)
1970/01/?? - 1970/??/??
Stampede North American Heavyweight Title
1970/02/06 - 1970/02/20
Stampede North American Heavyweight Title
1970/02/27 - 1970/04/17
Stampede North American Heavyweight Title
1970/05/01 - 1970/05/07
Stampede North American Heavyweight Title
1970/05/14 - 1970/??/??
World/International Heavyweight Title (Montreal-Version)
1971/10/?? - 1972/01/??
NWF World Heavyweight Title
1972/06/24 - 1972/??/??
NWF World Heavyweight Title
1972/??/?? - 1972/10/19
Stampede North American Heavyweight Title
1973/01/05 - 1973/04/21
British Empire/Commonwealth Heavyweight Title (Neuseeland-Version)
1974/03/12 - 1974/??/??
NWA Detroit World Tag Team Titles (with Killer Brooks)1974/??/?? - 1974/??/??
NWA United States Heavyweight Title (Detroit-Version)
1975/02/08 - 1975/04/19
NWA Georgia Heavyweight Title
1975/02/21 - 1975/07/04
NWA Georgia Heavyweight Title
1975/07/11 - 1975/??/??
PWF United States Heavyweight Title (AJPW-Version)
1975/10/12 - 1975/12/03
NWA Georgia Television Title
1977/02/11 - 1977/??/??
Macon Heavyweight Title
1978/04/25 - 1978/05/23
Columbus Heavyweight Title
1978/04/30 - 1978/06/18
AJPW/PWF Heavyweight Title
1978/10/18 - 1979/02/10
WWC Puerto Rican Heavyweight Title
1978/11/18 - 1979/07/31
NWA International Tag Team Titles (with Ray Candy)1979/10/12 - 1979/10/19
WWC Puerto Rican Heavyweight Title
1979/12/15 - 1980/01/05
NWA United National Heavyweight Title
1980/10/13 - 1981/01/22
WWC Puerto Rican Heavyweight Title
1981/08/10 - 1981/09/26
WWC North American Heavyweight Title
1981/08/11 - 1981/11/21
WWC World Heavyweight Title
1982/07/21 - 1982/07/24
WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Title
1982/08/14 - 1987/03/28
NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1986/07/04 - 1987/08/??
International Wrestling International Heavyweight Title
1987/02/22 - 1987/??/??
WWC North American Heavyweight Title
1988/01/30 - 1989/04/15
WWC Universal Heavyweight Title
1990/03/24 - 1990/03/31
WWC Universal Heavyweight Title
1992/09/19 - 1992/09/23
WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Title
1996/01/06 - 1997/08/16
WWC Universal Heavyweight Title
1996/02/10 - 1996/03/23
TPW Tag Team Titles (with Daikokubo Benkei)1996/06/29 - 1996/08/25
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title
1999/01/10 - 1999/02/28
NWA Texas Hardcore Title
2000/04/14 - 2000/05/??
WWC Universal Heavyweight Title
2004/01/03 - 2004/11/06
Title reigns of uncertain winning date
Stampede North American Heavyweight Title
????/??/?? - 1971/03/18


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy