This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


441.559 Events 5.520 Titles 30.216 Profiles 10.214 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Cousin Luke

General Information
Real Name Gene Petit
Birthplace Mississippi (United States of America)
Date of Birth 19th May ???
Date of Death 29th September 2013
 
 

Your Comment on Cousin Luke
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #4580
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
44%
1
   
56%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
The 18 Stampede matches fought by Cousin Luke in 1979
1Stampede @ Calgary
1979/09/21 @ Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Gene Lewis and Dale Lewis defeated Keith Hart and The Super Destroyer
2Stampede @ Edmonton
1979/09/22 @ Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)
Gene Lewis and Dale Lewis vs. Keith Hart and The Super Destroyer - winner unknown
3Stampede @ Red Deer
1979/09/27 @ Red Deer, Alberta (Canada)
Gene Lewis and Dale Lewis vs. Hubert Gallant and Joe Ventura - winner unknown
4Stampede @ Calgary
1979/09/28 @ Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Gene Lewis and Dale Lewis defeated Hubert Gallant and Joe Ventura
5Stampede @ Edmonton
1979/09/29 @ Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)
Gene Lewis and Dale Lewis defeated Hubert Gallant and Joe Ventura
6Stampede @ Regina
1979/10/02 @ Exhibition Auditorium in Regina, Saskatchewan (Canada)
Dale Lewis and Gene Lewis vs. Tsutomu Oshiro and Hubert Gallant - winner unknown
7Stampede @ Calgary
1979/10/05 @ Victoria Pavilion in Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Hubert Gallant and Leo Burke defeated Gene Lewis and Dale Lewis by disqualification
8Stampede @ Edmonton
1979/10/06 @ Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)
Gene Lewis and Dale Lewis vs. Leo Burke and Hubert Gallant had no winner since it was a no contest
9Stampede @ Calgary
1979/10/12 @ Victoria Pavilion in Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Hubert Gallant and Leo Burke defeated Gene Lewis and Dale Lewis
10Stampede @ Edmonton
1979/10/13 @ Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)
Hubert Gallant and Leo Burke defeated Dale Lewis, Tom Stanton and Gene Lewis [3 on 2 Handicap Match]
11Stampede @ Regina
1979/10/16 @ Exhibition Auditorium in Regina, Saskatchewan (Canada)
Dale Lewis and Gene Lewis vs. Tom Stanton and Tsutomu Oshiro - winner unknown
12Stampede @ Calgary
1979/10/19 @ Victoria Pavilion in Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Hubert Gallant defeated Gene Lewis
13Stampede @ Edmonton
1979/10/20 @ Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)
Hiroshi Yagi defeated Gene Lewis
14Stampede @ Regina
1979/10/25 @ Exhibition Auditorium in Regina, Saskatchewan (Canada)
Gene Lewis vs. Hubert Gallant - winner unknown
15Stampede @ Calgary
1979/10/26 @ Victoria Pavilion in Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Tetsuo Sekigawa defeated Gene Lewis
16Stampede @ Edmonton
1979/10/27 @ Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)
Hiroshi Yagi defeated Gene Lewis
17Stampede @ Calgary
1979/11/02 @ Victoria Pavilion in Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Gene Lewis vs. Tom Stanton - winner unknown
18Stampede @ Edmonton
1979/11/03 @ Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)
Tom Stanton and Gene Lewis vs. Hubert Gallant and Joe Ventura - winner unknown
back to the yearly list


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy