This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


441.674 Events 5.520 Titles 30.216 Profiles 10.214 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Hulk Hogan

General Information
GabboT
Real Name Terrence Gene Bollea
Weight and Height 275 lbs. (125 kg) at 6'7'' (2.01 m)
Birthplace Augusta, Georgia (United States of America)
Date of Birth 11th August 1953 (age 65)
Debut 9th August 1977 (41 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Hulk Hogan
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #2400
Details
5
   
31%
4
   
21%
3
   
19%
2
   
14%
1
   
8%
0
   
8%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
Comments
NWA Southern Heavyweight Title (Mid-America-Version)
1979/05/15 - 1979/??/??
NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Title (Southern Division)
1979/06/?? - 1979/06/13
NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Title (Northern Division)
1979/12/01 - 1979/12/25
NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Title (Southern Division)
1979/??/?? - ????/??/??
WWF World Heavyweight Title
1984/01/23 - 1988/02/05
WWF World Heavyweight Title
1989/04/02 - 1990/04/01
WWF World Heavyweight Title
1991/03/24 - 1991/11/27
WWF World Heavyweight Title
1991/12/03 - 1991/12/04
WWF World Heavyweight Title
1993/04/04 - 1993/06/13
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1994/07/17 - 1995/10/29
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1996/08/10 - 1997/08/04
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1997/08/09 - 1997/12/28
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1998/04/20 - 1998/07/06
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1999/01/04 - 1999/03/14
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1999/07/12 - 1999/09/12
WWF Undisputed Title
2002/04/21 - 2002/05/19
WWE World Tag Team Titles (with Edge)2002/07/02 - 2002/07/21


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy