This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


455.247 Events 5.651 Titles 30.536 Profiles 10.498 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Steve Corino

General Information
John Jewell
Real Name Steven Eugene Corino
Weight and Height 245 lbs. (111 kg) at 6'3'' (1.91 m)
Birthplace Winnipeg, Manitoba (Canada)
Date of Birth 29th May 1973 (age 46)
Debut 6th April 1994 (25 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Steve Corino
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #922
Details
5
   
19%
4
   
54%
3
   
21%
2
   
6%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
PCW Junior Heavyweight Title
1995/06/01 - 1995/09/01
ECWA Tag Team Titles (with Lance Diamond)1995/11/17 - ????/??/??
ECWA Tag Team Titles (with Lance Diamond)1996/04/19 - 1996/05/11
MEWF Light Heavyweight Title
1996/06/30 - 1996/12/01
IPWA Tag Team Titles (with Adam Flash)1997/01/19 - 1997/03/22
IPWA Light Heavyweight Title
1997/05/02 - 1997/12/07
NWA 2000 Light Heavyweight Title
1997/05/02 - 1997/09/05
NWA World Light Heavyweight Title (2. Version)
1997/05/03 - 1997/??/??
MEWF Tag Team Titles (with Jimmy Cicero)1997/06/29 - 1997/07/17
MEWF Tag Team Titles (with Jimmy Cicero)1997/08/10 - 1997/09/17
NWA American Heritage Heavyweight Title
1997/10/13 - 1997/11/26
MEWF Tag Team Titles (with Jimmy Cicero)1997/10/18 - 1997/10/23
WWC World Junior Heavyweight Title
1997/10/29 - 1997/11/16
SCW Junior Heavyweight Title
1998/01/29 - 1998/03/20
MEWF Light Heavyweight Title
1998/03/06 - 1998/09/18
IWF American Title
1998/06/06 - 1999/03/20
PWA Heavyweight Title
1998/06/29 - 1998/07/19
NWA United States Tag Team Titles (Post-1993-Version) (with Lance Diamond)1998/07/31 - 1998/08/22
MEWF Light Heavyweight Title
1998/11/13 - ????/??/??
IWF American Title
1999/10/23 - 1999/10/23
ECW World Heavyweight Title
2000/11/05 - 2001/01/07
OMEGA Heavyweight Title
2000/12/01 - 2000/12/01
PWF Universal Heavyweight Title
2001/02/16 - 2001/03/15
NWA North American Heavyweight Title (Post-1993-Version)
2001/04/13 - 2001/04/21
NWA World Heavyweight Title
2001/04/24 - 2001/10/13
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with Mike Rapada)2001/07/09 - 2001/07/12
PWF Universal Heavyweight Title
2002/02/24 - 2002/05/05
Florida Heavyweight Title
2002/05/25 - 2002/05/25
PWF Universal Tag Team Titles (with CW Anderson)2002/10/13 - 2002/11/10
NWA Southern Heavyweight Title (Post-1993-Version)
2002/10/15 - 2004/03/20
IPW Heavyweight Title
2002/11/02 - 2002/11/30
ZERO-ONE United States Heavyweight Title
2003/01/06 - 2003/07/04
PWF Universal Heavyweight Title
2003/02/09 - 2003/02/09
PWF Universal Heavyweight Title
2003/03/16 - 2003/05/16
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with CW Anderson)2003/05/02 - 2003/08/31
MLW World Heavyweight Title
2003/06/20 - 2004/02/10
NWA New Jersey/New York Heavyweight Title
2003/11/08 - 2005/01/15
WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles (with CW Anderson)2004/04/09 - 2005/09/16
ZERO1-MAX United States Openweight Title
2004/11/11 - 2005/02/??
PWF Universal Tag Team Titles (with CW Anderson)2005/03/25 - 2005/09/16
AWA World Heavyweight Title
2005/06/11 - 2006/01/22
UXW Heavyweight Title
2005/09/24 - 2005/09/24
GSW World Heavyweight Title
2005/11/05 - 2006/04/08
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles (2. Version) (with Yutaka Yoshie)2006/02/25 - 2006/06/20
1PW World Title
2006/05/27 - 2006/10/19
AWA World Tag Team Titles (with Ricky Landell)2006/06/14 - 2007/03/23
PWA Pure Wrestling Title
2006/06/21 - 2006/09/10
AWA World Heavyweight Title
2007/01/07 - 2007/04/01
HRPW World Heavyweight Title
2007/03/24 - 2007/04/25
AIW Absolute Title
2007/05/20 - 2008/01/01
Page: 1 2


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy