This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


445.763 Events 5.534 Titles 30.282 Profiles 10.259 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Último Dragón

General Information
Mike Kalasnik
Real Name Yoshihiro Asai
Weight and Height 185 lbs. (84 kg) at 5'8'' (1.73 m)
Birthplace Nagoya, Aichi (Japan)
Date of Birth 12th December 1966 (age 52)
Debut 13th May 1987 (32 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Último Dragón
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #387
Details
5
   
49%
4
   
32%
3
   
12%
2
   
6%
1
   
1%
0
   
1%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
Comments
Distrito Federal Trios Titles (with Naoki Sano & Hirokazu Hata)1987/08/26 - ????/??/??
UWA World Welterweight Title
1988/07/29 - 1988/10/09
UWA World Middleweight Title
1990/04/06 - 1990/05/21
UWA World Middleweight Title
1990/06/04 - 1990/12/28
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title
1992/11/22 - 1993/01/04
UWA World Middleweight Title
1993/03/26 - 1993/05/20
UWA World Middleweight Title
1993/05/24 - 1994/01/05
UWA World Middleweight Title
1994/02/18 - 1994/08/11
NWA World Middleweight Title
1994/11/08 - 1998/??/??
WAR International Junior Heavyweight Title
1995/07/28 - 1995/08/29
WAR International Junior Heavyweight Title
1995/10/05 - 1996/08/05
British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight Title
1996/08/02 - 1996/08/05
NWA World Welterweight Title
1996/08/04 - 1996/08/05
UWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Title
1996/08/04 - 1996/08/05
British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
J-CROWN Octuple Unified Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
J-Crown Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
NWA World Welterweight Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
UWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
WWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
WWF World Light Heavyweight Title
1996/10/11 - 1997/01/04
WAR World 6-Man Tag Team Titles (with Gen'ichiro Tenryu & Nobutaka Araya)1996/10/28 - 1996/??/??
WCW Cruiserweight Title
1996/12/29 - 1997/01/21
WCW World Television Title
1997/04/07 - 1997/05/18
WCW World Television Title
1997/07/22 - 1997/08/21
WCW Cruiserweight Title
1997/12/29 - 1998/01/08
NWA World Middleweight Title
2003/05/05 - 2003/05/??
Tohoku Tag Team Titles (with Jinsei Shinzaki)2004/07/18 - 2004/09/10
NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title
2008/11/22 - 2008/12/14
NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title
2010/07/19 - now
Tohoku Tag Team Titles (with Kesen Numa-Jirolamo)2012/12/13 - 2013/09/16
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title
2013/12/15 - 2014/05/29
All Asia Tag Team Titles (with Yoshinobu Kanemaru)2015/03/22 - 2015/10/14
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title
2017/08/27 - 2017/10/21
PWR Heavyweight Title
2018/08/31 - now


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy