This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


519.673 Events 6.319 Titles 32.373 Profiles 11.609 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)
Shinsuke Nakamura

General Information
Real Name Shinsuke Nakamura
Weight and Height 229 lbs. (104 kg) at 6'2'' (1.88 m)
Birthplace Kyotango, Kyoto (Japan)
Date of Birth 24th February 1980 (age 41)
Debut 29th August 2002 (19 years ago)
 
 Picture 1/2: 2014 as IWGP Intercontinental champion at NJPW

Your Comment on Shinsuke Nakamura
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #31
Details
5
   
68%
4
   
21%
3
   
6%
2
   
2%
1
   
1%
0
   
1%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
Comments
IWGP Heavyweight Title
2003/12/09 - 2004/02/05
NWF Heavyweight Title (NJPW-Version)
2004/01/04 - 2004/01/05
IWGP Tag Team Titles (with Hiroshi Tanahashi)2004/12/11 - 2005/10/30
U-30 Title
2005/01/04 - 2005/06/18
IWGP Heavyweight Title
2008/01/04 - 2008/04/27
IWGP Third Belt Title
2008/02/17 - 2008/02/17
IWGP Heavyweight Title
2009/09/27 - 2010/05/03
IWGP Intercontinental Title
2012/07/22 - 2013/05/31
IWGP Intercontinental Title
2013/07/20 - 2014/01/04
IWGP Intercontinental Title
2014/04/06 - 2014/06/21
IWGP Intercontinental Title
2014/09/21 - 2015/05/03
IWGP Intercontinental Title
2015/09/27 - 2016/01/25
NXT Title
2016/08/20 - 2016/11/19
NXT Title
2016/12/03 - 2017/01/28
WWE United States Title
2018/07/15 - 2018/12/18
WWE United States Title
2019/01/27 - 2019/01/29
WWE Intercontinental Title
2019/07/14 - 2020/01/31
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Titles (with Cesaro)2020/07/19 - 2020/10/09
WWE Intercontinental Title
2021/08/13 - now


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy