This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


453.561 Events 5.630 Titles 30.490 Profiles 10.470 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Davey Boy Smith

General Information
James
Real Name David Boy Smith
Weight and Height 260 lbs. (118 kg) at 5'11'' (1.80 m)
Birthplace Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (United Kingdom)
Date of Birth 28th November 1962
Debut 1978
Date of Death 18th May 2002

Your Comment on Davey Boy Smith
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #339
Details
5
   
43%
4
   
41%
3
   
13%
2
   
2%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Title
1982/07/09 - 1982/??/??
Stampede World Mid-Heavyweight Title
1982/07/09 - 1982/11/12
Stampede International Tag Team Titles (with Bruce Hart)1982/??/?? - 1982/??/??
Stampede International Tag Team Titles (with Bruce Hart)1983/10/19 - 1984/02/27
Stampede International Tag Team Titles (with Dynamite Kid)1984/03/31 - 1984/08/23
Stampede North American Heavyweight Title
1984/06/18 - 1985/12/21
WWF World Tag Team Titles (with Dynamite Kid)1986/04/07 - 1987/01/26
Stampede International Tag Team Titles (with Dynamite Kid)1988/12/07 - 1988/12/30
Stampede North American Heavyweight Title
1989/03/24 - 1989/04/28
WWF Intercontinental Title
1992/08/29 - 1992/10/27
WWF Tag Team Titles (with Owen Hart)1996/09/22 - 1997/05/26
WWF European Title
1997/02/26 - 1997/09/20
WWF Hardcore Title
1999/09/07 - 1999/09/07
WWF European Title
1999/10/26 - 1999/12/12
WWF Hardcore Title
2000/05/06 - 2000/05/09


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy