This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


519.833 Events 6.320 Titles 32.373 Profiles 11.610 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)
Tatsumi Fujinami

General Information
Miguel Discart
Real Name Tatsumi Fujinami
Weight and Height 238 lbs. (108 kg) at 6'0'' (1.83 m)
Birthplace Oita, Oita (Japan)
Date of Birth 28th December 1953 (age 67)
Debut 9th May 1971 (50 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Tatsumi Fujinami
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #61
Details
5
   
40%
4
   
51%
3
   
9%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
WWF Junior Heavyweight Title
1978/01/23 - 1979/10/02
WWF Junior Heavyweight Title
1979/10/04 - 1981/12/??
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title (Internationale Version)
1980/02/01 - 1980/02/15
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title (Internationale Version)
1980/04/04 - 1980/06/??
WWF International Heavyweight Title
1982/08/30 - 1983/04/03
UWA World Heavyweight Title
1983/05/01 - 1983/06/12
WWF International Heavyweight Title
1983/08/04 - 1985/07/19
WWF International Tag Team Titles (with Kengo Kimura)1985/05/24 - 1985/10/31
IWGP Tag Team Titles (with Kengo Kimura)1985/12/12 - 1986/08/05
IWGP Tag Team Titles (with Kengo Kimura)1986/09/23 - 1987/02/05
IWGP Tag Team Titles (with Kengo Kimura)1988/01/18 - 1988/06/10
IWGP Heavyweight Title
1988/05/08 - 1988/05/27
IWGP Heavyweight Title
1988/06/24 - 1989/04/05
NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Title
1988/10/15 - 1988/12/10
WCCW Heavyweight Title
1988/12/09 - 1988/12/10
WCWA World Heavyweight Title
1988/12/09 - 1988/12/10
IWGP Heavyweight Title
1990/12/26 - 1991/01/17
IWGP Heavyweight Title
1991/03/04 - 1992/01/04
NWA World Heavyweight Title
1991/03/21 - 1991/05/19
CWA Intercontinental Heavyweight Title
1992/07/11 - 1992/12/15
IWGP Heavyweight Title
1994/04/04 - 1994/05/01
IWGP Tag Team Titles (with Kengo Kimura)1997/01/04 - 1997/04/12
IWGP Heavyweight Title
1998/04/04 - 1998/08/08
IWGP Tag Team Titles (with Osamu Nishimura)2001/09/23 - 2001/10/28
KO-D Tag Team Titles (with MIKAMI)2012/08/18 - 2013/01/06
HEAT-UP Universal Tag Team Titles (with Kazuhiro Tamura)2018/06/28 - 2019/05/19
HEAT-UP Universal Title
2021/09/17 - now
PWL World Title
2021/09/17 - now


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy