This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


422.849 Events 5.270 Titles 29.833 Profiles 9.899 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Austin Aries

General Information
Real Name Daniel Healy Solwold Jr.
Weight and Height 202 lbs. (92 kg) at 5'9'' (1.75 m)
Birthplace Milwaukee, Wisconsin (United States of America)
Date of Birth 15th April 1978 (age 40)
Debut 25th November 2000 (17 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Austin Aries
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #98
Details
5
   
60%
4
   
30%
3
   
6%
2
   
1%
1
   
2%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
Comments
MIW Cruiserweight Title
2002/02/09 - 2002/12/14
Neo Pro Cruiserweight Title
2002/08/17 - 2002/10/12
MAW Junior Heavyweight Title
2003/03/22 - 2004/??/??
SDW Tag Team Titles (with Ted Dixon)2003/07/18 - 2004/03/??
NWA Midwest X Division Title
2003/09/06 - 2004/04/09
PWW Heavyweight Title
2004/12/12 - 2005/12/18
ROH World Title
2004/12/26 - 2005/06/18
ROH Tag Team Titles (with Roderick Strong)2005/12/17 - 2006/09/16
ROH World Title
2009/06/13 - 2010/02/13
TNAW X-Division Title
2011/09/11 - 2012/06/28
TNAW World Heavyweight Title
2012/07/08 - 2012/10/14
TNAW World Tag Team Titles (with Bobby Roode)2013/01/25 - 2013/04/11
TNAW X-Division Title
2013/06/21 - 2013/06/29
TNAW X-Division Title
2013/11/23 - 2013/12/05
TNAW X-Division Title
2014/01/16 - 2014/03/02
TNAW X-Division Title
2014/06/20 - 2014/06/25
TNAW X-Division Title
2015/01/07 - 2015/01/08
EPW Heavyweight Title
2015/10/17 - 2016/??/??
WSW Heavyweight Title
2017/11/27 - 2018/06/22
Defiant World Title
2017/12/05 - 2018/04/28
IPW:UK World Title
2017/12/17 - 2018/04/29
IW Global Title
2018/01/10 - 2018/04/22
IW Grand Title
2018/01/14 - 2018/06/04
DEFY Title
2018/04/13 - 2018/07/20
IW World Title
2018/04/24 - 2018/10/14
WSW Heavyweight Title
2018/06/24 - now


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2018)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2018)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy