This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


436.036 Events 5.487 Titles 30.119 Profiles 10.146 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Christopher Daniels

General Information
Toglenn
Real Name Daniel Christopher Covell
Weight and Height 232 lbs. (105 kg) at 5'10'' (1.78 m)
Birthplace Fayetteville, North Carolina (United States of America)
Date of Birth 24th March 1970 (age 48)
Debut 1993
 

Your Comment on Christopher Daniels
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #223
Details
5
   
59%
4
   
28%
3
   
9%
2
   
1%
1
   
1%
0
   
2%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
WCW Lightweight Title
1993/05/22 - 1994/11/05
WWC World Tag Team Titles (with Kevin Quinn)1995/10/22 - 1995/11/26
WCW Tag Team Titles (with Kevin Quinn)1995/??/?? - ????/??/??
WCW Tag Team Titles (with Mike Anthony)1996/??/?? - ????/??/??
WCPW Middleweight Title
1997/05/01 - 1997/05/17
EWF Heavyweight Title
1997/09/28 - 1997/11/09
NWA Midwest Tag Team Titles (with Kevin Quinn)1998/10/24 - 2002/06/??
British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight Title
1999/12/14 - 2000/03/26
APW Worldwide Internet Title
2000/01/22 - 2000/03/06
WCPW League Title
2000/05/20 - 2000/05/28
UPW Heavyweight Title
2000/12/20 - 2001/03/14
MCW Tag Team Titles (with Jayson Reign)2001/09/29 - 2001/10/20
CWF Tag Team Titles (with Kevin Quinn & Big Cliff)2001/12/29 - 2002/03/08
CWF Tag Team Titles (with Kevin Quinn & Big Kahuna)2002/03/10 - 2002/09/??
UPW Heavyweight Title
2002/03/13 - 2002/05/08
Florida Heavyweight Title
2002/06/28 - 2002/06/29
ROH Tag Team Titles (with Donovan Morgan)2002/09/21 - 2003/03/15
FWA British Heavyweight Title
2002/10/25 - 2003/03/22
PWF United States Heavyweight Title
2003/01/12 - 2003/03/16
ECWA World Heavyweight Title
2003/01/18 - 2003/11/08
NWA World Tag Team Titles (with Low-Ki & Elix Skipper)2003/01/22 - 2003/02/05
NWA World Tag Team Titles (with Low-Ki & Elix Skipper)2003/03/12 - 2003/04/16
NWA World Tag Team Titles (with Low-Ki & Elix Skipper)2003/05/07 - 2003/06/25
ROH #1-Contender Trophy
2003/08/16 - 2003/09/20
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles (with American Dragon)2004/03/12 - 2004/06/05
ECWA World Heavyweight Title
2004/04/03 - 2004/05/01
3PW Heavyweight Title
2004/08/21 - 2005/02/19
NWA World Tag Team Titles (with James Storm)2004/09/24 - 2004/10/15
TNAW X-Division Title
2005/03/13 - 2005/09/11
Natural Heavyweight Title
2005/07/15 - 2005/08/13
ZERO1-MAX United States Openweight Title
2005/11/23 - 2006/04/30
TNAW X-Division Title
2006/03/12 - 2006/04/13
NWA World Tag Team Titles (with AJ Styles)2006/06/18 - 2006/08/24
NWA World Tag Team Titles (with AJ Styles)2006/09/24 - 2006/10/22
TNAW X-Division Title
2006/11/06 - 2007/01/14
ROH World Tag Team Titles (with Matt Sydal)2006/11/25 - 2007/02/24
TNAW X-Division Title
2009/03/15 - 2009/07/16
ICW Tag Team Titles (with Xavier)2010/10/22 - 2010/11/26
ROH World Television Title
2010/12/10 - 2011/06/26
AAW World Heavyweight Title
2011/07/07 - 2011/08/20
TNAW World Tag Team Titles (with Kazarian)2012/05/13 - 2012/06/10
TNAW World Tag Team Titles (with Kazarian)2012/06/28 - 2012/10/14
IFWA Heavyweight Title
2014/07/04 - 2015/07/03
ROH World Tag Team Titles (with Frankie Kazarian)2015/04/04 - 2015/09/18
ROH World Tag Team Titles (with Frankie Kazarian)2016/05/09 - 2016/09/30
Ironman Heavymetalweight Title (with Frankie Kazarian)2016/07/22 - 2016/07/22
ROH World Title
2017/03/10 - 2017/06/23
ROH World 6-Man Tag Team Titles (with Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky)2018/03/09 - 2018/05/09


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy