This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


435.694 Events 5.483 Titles 30.113 Profiles 10.138 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Eddie Guerrero

General Information
paddynapper
Real Name Eduardo Gori Guerrero Llanes
Weight and Height 220 lbs. (100 kg) at 5'8'' (1.73 m)
Birthplace El Paso, Texas (United States of America)
Date of Birth 9th October 1967
Debut 18th September 1987 (31 years ago)
Date of Death 13th November 2005

Your Comment on Eddie Guerrero
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #12
Details
5
   
77%
4
   
16%
3
   
4%
2
   
1%
1
   
1%
0
   
1%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
Comments
WWA World Trios Titles (with Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero)1989/??/?? - 1989/07/28
WWA (Los Angeles) World Welterweight Title
1992/??/?? - 1992/08/29
AAA/IWC World Tag Team Titles (with The Love Machine)1994/07/23 - 1994/11/??
ECW World Television Title
1995/04/08 - 1995/07/21
ECW World Television Title
1995/07/28 - 1995/08/25
WCW United States Heavyweight Title
1996/12/29 - 1997/03/16
WCW Cruiserweight Title
1997/09/14 - 1997/10/26
WCW Cruiserweight Title
1997/11/10 - 1997/12/29
PWF Tag Team Titles (with Héctor Guerrero)1998/05/22 - 1998/05/23
WWF European Title
2000/04/03 - 2000/07/23
WWF Intercontinental Title
2000/09/04 - 2000/11/23
WWF European Title
2001/04/01 - 2001/04/24
WWA International Cruiserweight Title
2002/02/24 - 2002/04/??
IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
2002/03/01 - 2002/03/02
WWF Intercontinental Title
2002/04/21 - 2002/05/27
WWE Tag Team Titles (with Chavo Guerrero Jr.)2002/11/17 - 2003/02/04
WWE Tag Team Titles (with Tajiri)2003/05/18 - 2003/07/01
WWE United States Title
2003/07/27 - 2003/10/19
WWE Tag Team Titles (with Chavo Guerrero Jr.)2003/09/16 - 2003/10/21
WWE Title
2004/02/15 - 2004/06/27
WWE Tag Team Titles (with Rey Mysterio)2005/02/20 - 2005/04/21


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy