This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


453.747 Events 5.635 Titles 30.499 Profiles 10.476 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Steve Austin

General Information
Gage Skidmore
Real Name Steve Austin
Weight and Height 252 lbs. (114 kg) at 6'2'' (1.88 m)
Birthplace Victoria, Texas (United States of America)
Date of Birth 18th December 1964 (age 54)
Debut 11th May 1989 (30 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Steve Austin
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #30
Details
5
   
75%
4
   
16%
3
   
5%
2
   
2%
1
   
1%
0
   
1%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
Comments
TWF Tag Team Titles (with Rod Price)1990/11/10 - 1991/05/??
WCW World Television Title
1991/06/03 - 1992/04/27
WCW World Television Title
1992/05/23 - 1992/09/02
WCW World Tag Team Titles (with Brian Pillman)1993/03/02 - 1993/08/18
WCW United States Heavyweight Title
1993/12/27 - 1994/08/24
WCW United States Heavyweight Title
1994/09/18 - 1994/09/19
WWF Million Dollar Title
1995/12/17 - 1996/05/28
WWF Tag Team Titles (with Shawn Michaels)1997/05/26 - 1997/07/14
WWF Tag Team Titles (with Dude Love)1997/07/14 - 1997/09/07
WWF Intercontinental Title
1997/08/03 - 1997/09/08
WWF Intercontinental Title
1997/11/09 - 1997/12/08
WWF Title
1998/03/29 - 1998/06/28
WWF Title
1998/06/29 - 1998/09/28
WWF Tag Team Titles (with The Undertaker)1998/07/26 - 1998/08/10
WWF Title
1999/03/28 - 1999/05/23
WWF Title
1999/06/28 - 1999/08/22
WWF Title
2001/04/01 - 2001/09/23
WWF Tag Team Titles (with Triple H)2001/04/29 - 2001/05/21
WWF Title
2001/10/08 - 2001/12/09


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy