This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


455.922 Events 5.655 Titles 30.538 Profiles 10.513 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Shuji Kondo

General Information
Real Name Shuji Kondo
Weight and Height 197 lbs. (89 kg) at 5'8'' (1.73 m)
Birthplace Fuji, Shizuoka (Japan)
Date of Birth 28th January 1978 (age 41)
Debut 18th May 2001 (18 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Shuji Kondo
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #447
Details
5
   
26%
4
   
63%
3
   
11%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight Title
2003/06/19 - 2003/11/10
UWA World Trios Titles (with YOSSINO & Milano Collection AT)2003/08/30 - 2003/09/??
UWA World Trios Titles (with brother YASSHI & Toru Owashi)2003/09/20 - 2004/05/09
All Asia Tag Team Titles (with brother YASSHI)2005/06/19 - 2005/07/26
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title
2005/10/22 - 2007/02/17
GHC Junior Heavyweight Title
2012/09/29 - 2013/01/27
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title
2013/01/02 - 2013/02/23
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles (with Seiki Yoshioka)2014/11/07 - 2015/03/01
WRESTLE-1 Tag Team Titles (with Kaz Hayashi)2014/11/30 - 2015/07/12
WRESTLE-1 Tag Team Titles (with Masayuki Kono)2015/11/27 - 2016/03/06
UWA World Trios Titles (with Jun Kasai & NOSAWA Rongai)2016/12/09 - ????/??/??
UWA World Trios Titles (with Kaz Hayashi & Masayuki Kono)2017/04/09 - 2017/04/16
UWA World Trios Titles (with Kaz Hayashi & Manabu Soya)2017/05/06 - 2017/06/04
WRESTLE-1 Tag Team Titles (with Kaz Hayashi)2017/09/02 - 2017/11/19
WRESTLE-1 Tag Team Titles (with Koji Doi)2018/08/11 - 2019/01/31
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title
2018/09/22 - 2018/11/29
WRESTLE-1 Tag Team Titles (with Seigo Tachibana)2019/06/11 - 2019/07/28


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy