This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


424.836 Events 5.289 Titles 29.879 Profiles 9.922 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Toshiaki Kawada

General Information
Real Name Toshiaki Kawada
Weight and Height 244 lbs. (111 kg) at 6'0'' (1.83 m)
Birthplace Ashikaga, Tochigi (Japan)
Date of Birth 8th December 1963 (age 55)
Debut 4th October 1982 (36 years ago)
 

Your Comment on Toshiaki Kawada
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #23
Details
5
   
76%
4
   
15%
3
   
4%
2
   
1%
1
   
1%
0
   
2%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
All Asia Tag Team Titles (with Samson Fuyuki)1988/03/09 - 1988/09/09
All Asia Tag Team Titles (with Samson Fuyuki)1988/09/15 - 1989/06/05
All Asia Tag Team Titles (with Samson Fuyuki)1989/10/20 - 1990/03/06
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Mitsuharu Misawa)1991/07/24 - 1991/12/06
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Mitsuharu Misawa)1992/12/04 - 1993/01/30
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Akira Taue)1993/05/20 - 1993/09/03
AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title
1994/10/22 - 1995/03/04
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Akira Taue)1995/06/09 - 1996/01/24
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Akira Taue)1996/02/20 - 1996/05/23
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Akira Taue)1997/01/17 - 1997/05/27
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Akira Taue)1998/01/25 - 1999/01/07
AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title
1998/05/01 - 1998/06/12
AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title
1999/01/22 - 1999/01/22
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Akira Taue)2000/06/09 - 2000/06/??
AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title
2002/02/24 - 2002/03/28
AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title
2003/09/06 - 2005/02/16
AJPW World Tag Team Titles (with Taiyo Kea)2007/02/17 - 2007/08/26
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title
2009/10/24 - 2010/04/11


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2018)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2018)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy