This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


436.493 Events 5.489 Titles 30.126 Profiles 10.161 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Randy Savage

General Information
Rob DiCaterino
Real Name Randall Mario Poffo
Weight and Height 248 lbs. (112 kg) at 6'2'' (1.88 m)
Birthplace Columbus, Ohio (United States of America)
Date of Birth 15th November 1952
Debut 1973
Date of Death 20th May 2011

Your Comment on Randy Savage
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #53
Details
5
   
67%
4
   
21%
3
   
8%
2
   
3%
1
   
1%
0
   
0%
Development
Your Rating
Log in
Create Account
Facts
Places
Titles
Matches
Years
Opponents
Partners
Awards
Comments
NWA Gulf Coast Tag Team Titles (with Lanny Poffo)1976/01/20 - 1976/02/17
NWA Mid-America Heavyweight Title
1978/01/03 - 1978/03/25
AGPW International Heavyweight Title
1978/07/?? - 1979/??/??
NWA Mid-America Heavyweight Title
1978/11/?? - 1979/??/??
AGPW International Heavyweight Title
1979/03/13 - 1979/07/??
NWA Mid-America Heavyweight Title
1983/12/26 - 1984/04/09
CWA International Heavyweight Title
1984/04/23 - 1984/05/14
WWC North American Heavyweight Title
1984/09/15 - 1985/03/02
NWA Southern Heavyweight Title (Mid-America-Version)
1985/03/17 - 1985/05/07
NWA Southern Heavyweight Title (Mid-America-Version)
1985/05/13 - 1985/06/03
WWF Intercontinental Title
1986/02/08 - 1987/03/29
WWF World Heavyweight Title
1988/03/27 - 1989/04/02
WWF World Heavyweight Title
1992/04/05 - 1992/09/01
USWA Unified World Heavyweight Title
1993/10/11 - 1993/11/20
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1995/11/26 - 1995/12/27
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1996/01/22 - 1996/02/11
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1998/04/19 - 1998/04/20
WCW World Heavyweight Title
1999/07/11 - 1999/07/12


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy