This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


459.756 Events 5.698 Titles 30.664 Profiles 10.613 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Wrestling and MMA Promotions

Currently, there are 1.734 wrestling and MMA promotions in our database. To select one of them, you can use the search form or the lists and pull-down menus.
Charts
Category
Promotion
Information

Facts
Roster
Statistics
Places

Date Attendence Records of the Promotion Type Attendence
2005/07/18
NOAH Destiny
Major62.000
2004/07/10
NOAH Departure
Major58.000
2009/09/27
NOAH Great Voyage in Tokyo - Mitsuharu Misawa, Always in our Hearts
Major18.000
2007/12/02
NOAH Winter Navigation - Day 10
Major17.000
2011/08/27
AJPW/NJPW/NOAH All Together
Major17.000
2013/05/11
NOAH FINAL BURNING in Budokan
Major17.000
2006/12/10
NOAH Great Voyage 2006
Major16.800
2006/01/22
NOAH First Navigation - Day 10
Major16.800
2003/03/01
NOAH Navigate For Evolution - Day 9
Major16.700
2004/04/25
NOAH Encountering Navigation - Day 14
Major16.700
Show the complete attendence records of the promotion

Rank The Longest Matches of the Promotion Match Time
1NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 12
2008/10/25 @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
KENTA (c) vs. Naomichi Marufuji (c) ended without a winner as a time limit draw [AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title Match & GHC Junior Heavyweight Title Match]
1:00:00 h
2 SEM ex. in Korakuen Hall - Take the Dream Vol. 6
2008/08/17 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Takashi Okita and Kento Miyahara defeated Kenta Kobashi, KENTA, Atsushi Aoki und Akihiko Ito [Kensuke Office vs. NOAH 4 vs. 4 Survival Tag Team Match]
55:30 min.
3NOAH NOAHful Gift 2018
2018/12/24 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Atsushi Kotoge defeated Akitoshi Saito and Cody Hall and Go Shiozaki and HAYATA and Hajime Ohara and Hi69 and Hitoshi Kumano and Junta Miyawaki and Kaito Kiyomiya and Katsuhiko Nakajima and Ken-o and Kinya Okada and Lin Dong Xuan and MAYBACH Taniguchi and Masa Kitamiya and Masao Inoue and Minoru Tanaka and Mohammed Yone and Quiet Storm and Tadasuke and Takashi Sugiura and YO-HEY and Yoshiki Inamura and Yoshinari Ogawa [Christmas Version Royal Rumble Match]
51:08 min.
4NOAH Navigation Over The Date Line - Day 8
2002/09/05 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Jun Akiyama (c), Akitoshi Saito, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Makoto Hashi defeated Kenta Kobashi (c), Kentaro Shiga, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi und KENTA [Captain's Fall Elimination Match]
50:11 min.
5NOAH Encountering Navigation - Day 11
2005/04/17 @ Hakata Star Lane in Fukuoka, Fukuoka (Japan)
KENTA (c), Naomichi Marufuji, Kotaro Suzuki and Ricky Marvin defeated Takashi Sugiura (c), Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Makoto Hashi und SUWA [Captains Fall Elimination Match]
46:06 min.
Show the complete list of the longest matches

Rank The Shortest Matches of the Promotion Match Time
1NOAH LAZONA Kawasaki Plaza Sol Rally - Day 1
2011/05/30 @ LAZONA Kawasaki Plaza Sol in Kawasaki, Kanagawa (Japan)
Takeshi Morishima defeated Genba Hirayanagi
0:03 min.
2 SEMex in Shinjuku vol.3
2014/10/02 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Ken-o defeated Genba Hirayanagi by disqualification
0:04 min.
3 Naomichi Marufuji Production - Shiranui Ikotenyoku - Yoku no kan
2010/03/14 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Kensuke Sasaki and Akitoshi Saito defeated Takuma Sano und Kikutaro [Special Rules, KO or Submission-only]
0:06 min.
4NOAH First Navigation - Day 1
2006/01/08 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Jun Akiyama, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akira Taue, Junji Izumida und Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
0:12 min.
5NOAH/ZERO1 Differ Cup - Night 2
2005/05/08 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Amazing Kong defeated Stalker Ichikawa
0:23 min.
Show the complete list of the shortest matches

Tell us your Opinion about the Promotion!
Register for free
Forgot your password?
Name and Password:

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy