This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


457.801 Events 5.669 Titles 30.565 Profiles 10.561 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



New Year's Eve Toshikoshi Pro-Wrestling 2010 Countdown Special

General Information
DateFriday, 2010/12/31
VenueKorakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Audience2.011
Navigation
Show Archive: Misc.
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
1Hikaru Shida and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Kaori Yoneyama and Sayaka Obihiro (9:35 minutes)
2Hikari Minami, Riho and Tsukushi defeated Bambi, Makoto and Hamuko Hoshi (9:29 minutes)
3Ryuichi Sekine, Takumi Tsukamoto and Kazuki Hirata defeated Hiro Tsumaki, Tatsuhiko Yoshino and Akito (8:52 minutes)
43 Minute Tournament, Quarter Final
Command Bolshoi defeated Sanshiro Takagi (1:33 minutes)
53 Minute Tournament, Quarter Final
TAKA Michinoku defeated Takashi Sasaki (3 minutes)
63 Minute Tournament, Quarter Final
Yuki Ishikawa defeated Kana (3 minutes)
73 Minute Tournament, Quarter Final
Great Kojika defeated GUTS Ishijima (1:48 minutes)
83 Minute Tournament, Semi Final
Command Bolshoi defeated TAKA Michinoku (2:07 minutes)
93 Minute Tournament, Semi Final
Great Kojika defeated Yuki Ishikawa (3 minutes)
103 Minute Tournament, Final
Command Bolshoi defeated Great Kojika (3 minutes)
11Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match
Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi and Saburo Inematsu defeated Masashi Takeda, Isami Kodaka and Takeshi Minamino (16:22 minutes)
127 Referees Match
Atsushi Ohashi defeated GENTARO (13:15 minutes)
13Kenny Omega, HIROKI, Tsutomu Osugi and Hercules Senga defeated Minoru, Madoka, Kaji Tomato and Kamui (11:24 minutes)
1434 Organization Battle Royal
FUNAKI defeated Batten Tamagawa and Bear Fukuda and Brahman Kei and Brahman Shu and Chiba Man and Chii Tomiya and Cho-un Shiryu and DAISUKE and Daisuke Sekimoto and Danshoku Dino and Golden Pine and Hide Kubota and Hikaru Sato and Jun Kasai and KAI and Kaori Yoneyama and Kazuhiko Ogasawara and Keita Yano and Keizo Matsuda and Kenbai and Kikutaro and "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa and Marines Mask #2 and Masamune and Masato Shibata and Panda Car Robot and Ricky Fuji and Sayaka Obihiro and Seiya Morohashi and Shining Tiger Big Buddy and Shinobu and Shuo Fujiwara and Survival Tobita and Ultraman Robin (40:51 minutes)
15Takeshi Morishima and Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Yuji Hino and Shigehiro Irie (12:11 minutes)
1610 Man Elimination Match
Kengo Mashimo, Yuko Miyamoto, Mammoth Sasaki, Munenori Sawa and Kazuhiro Tamura defeated Fujita Hayato, Shuji Ishikawa, HARASHIMA, Yoshihito Sasaki and Emi Sakura (31:49 minutes)
Average age of the wrestlers: 30.9 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 16 matches of this event with a known match time contained 2:51:16 hours of in-ring action. Since the match time of all fights is known, this is also the combined match time of the whole show.

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy