This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


457.858 Events 5.669 Titles 30.568 Profiles 10.563 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



AWA WrestleRock 1986

General Information
DateSunday, 1986/04/20
VenueHubert H. Humphrey Metrodome in Minneapolis, Minnesota (United States of America)
Audience23.000
Navigation
Show Archive: AWA
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
100%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
1Brad Rheingans defeated Boris Zhukov (5:44 minutes)
2Cowboy Lang and Little Mr. T defeated Lord Littlebrook and Little Tokyo (10:01 minutes)
3Colonel DeBeers defeated Wahoo McDaniel by disqualification (14:32 minutes)
4Buddy Rose and Doug Somers defeated Midnight Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty) (9:55 minutes)
5Tiger Mask #2 defeated Buck Zumhofe (3:08 minutes)
6Barry Windham and Mike Rotunda defeated Fabulous Ones (Stan Lane and Steve Keirn) (8:54 minutes)
7Giant Baba defeated Bob Brown (8:28 minutes)
8Harley Race vs. Rick Martel ended without a winner by countout (10 minutes)
910 Man Battle Royal
Sherri Martel defeated Candy Devine and Debbie Combs and Despina Montagas and Joyce Grable and Kat LaRoux and Luna Vachon and Misty Blue Simmes and Rose Divine and Taylor Thomas (10:10 minutes)
10AWA Americas Heavyweight Title Match
Sgt. Slaughter (c) defeated Kamala by disqualification (9:54 minutes)
11AWA World Tag Team Titles Match
Scott Hall and Curt Hennig (c) defeated Long Riders (Bill Irwin and Scott Irwin) (27:53 minutes)
12Boxing Match (Special Referee: Larry Hennig)
Scott LeDoux defeated Larry Zbyszko by disqualification
13AWA World Heavyweight Title Match
Nick Bockwinkel (c) defeated Stan Hansen by disqualification (10:43 minutes)
14Steel Cage Match
Greg Gagne and Jimmy Snuka defeated Bruiser Brody and John Nord (12:12 minutes)
15Steel Cage Match
Verne Gagne defeated Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissey (6:54 minutes)
16Steel Cage Match
Road Warriors (Road Warrior Animal and Road Warrior Hawk) defeated Michael Hayes and Jim Garvin (21:21 minutes)
Average age of the wrestlers: 35.1 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 15 matches of this event with a known match time contained 2:49:49 hours of in-ring action.

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy