This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


493.624 Events 5.945 Titles 31.496 Profiles 11.156 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



CHIKARA Young Lions Cup IX

General Information
DateSaturday, 2011/08/27
VenueCharles Chrin Community Center of Palmer Township in Palmer Heights, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
AnnouncersGavin Loudspeaker, Johnny Gargano, Leonard F. Chikarason, Mike Quackenbush, Tim Donst, Trent Seven and UltraMantis Black
Navigation
Show Archive: CHIKARA
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
100%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
1Young Lions Cup, Quarter Final - 4-Way Elimination Match
Green Ant vs. Kobald vs. Robbie Eagles vs. Willow the Whisp #2
2Young Lions Cup, Quarter Final - 4-Way Elimination Match
Chase Owens vs. Greg Iron vs. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Obariyon
3Johnny Gargano vs. Matt Jackson
4Young Lions Cup, Quarter Final - 4-Way Elimination Match
Archibald Peck vs. MK McKinnan vs. Mat Fitchett vs. Milo Shizo
5Young Lions Cup, Quarter Final - 4-Way Elimination Match
Mark Andrews vs. Nick Jackson vs. Sean South vs. Tadasuke
612 Large Summit, Block A
Hallowicked vs. Sara del Rey
712 Large Summit, Block B
Fire Ant vs. Vin Gerard
8Young Lions Cup, Semi Final
Green Ant vs. Jakob Hammermeier
9Young Lions Cup, Semi Final
Archibald Peck vs. Tadasuke
10Pinkie Sánchez vs. UltraMantis Black
1112 Large Summit, Block A
Claudio Castagnoli vs. Icarus
12The Batiri (Obariyon and Kodama) vs. Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)
13Young Lions Cup, Final
Green Ant vs. Tadasuke
Average age of the wrestlers: 25.9 years

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy