This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


502.443 Events 6.070 Titles 31.834 Profiles 11.348 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)
CHIKARA King of Trios 2012 - Day 3

General Information
DateSunday, 2012/09/16
VenuePalmer Community Center in Easton, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
Audience597
AnnouncersBrendan O'Donnell, Bryce Remsburg, Dasher Hatfield, Denver Colorado, Gavin Loudspeaker, Leonard F. Chikarason, Mike Quackenbush, Scott Parker and Steve Weiner
Navigation
Show Archive: CHIKARA
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
1King of Trios, Semi Final
Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Mike Bennett defeated DASH Chisako, Meiko Satomura and Sendai Sachiko
2King of Trios, Semi Final
The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked, Frightmare and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team F.I.S.T. [3] (Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano and Icarus)
3Ophidian defeated Saturyne
410 Team Gauntlet Match
1-2-3 Kid and Marty Jannetty defeated Art Garfunkel and Paul Simon; Demolition (Ax and Smash); Powers of Pain (The Warlord and The Barbarian); The Devastation Corporation (Max Smashmaster and Blaster McMassive); The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant); Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.); Tim Donst and Jakob Hammermeier; Ralph Macchio Jr. and Johnny Miyagi; Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger and Lance Steel)
5Ebessan #3, Takoyakida, Shane Matthews and Scott Parker defeated Colt Cabana, Darkness Crabtree, Johnel Sanders and Swamp Monster
6Command Bolshoi and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Kaori Yoneyama and Manami Toyota
7Tadasuke defeated Jigsaw
8King of Trios, Final
The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked, Frightmare and UltraMantis Black) defeated Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Mike Bennett

- The Batiri, Ophidian and Delirious tried to interfere but were stopped by Crossbones.
Average age of the wrestlers: 33.4 years


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy