This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


465.126 Events 5.782 Titles 30.913 Profiles 10.772 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Pancrase Progress Tour 12: All Eyes on Yuki Kondo

General Information
DateSaturday, 2012/11/10
VenueDiffer Ariake in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Audience1.835
RefereesMasato Fukuda and Yoshinori Umeki
Navigation
Show Archive: Pancrase
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
1Flyweight Bout
Toshiteru Ishii defeated Kirihito Kodama by submission (1:33 minutes in round #1) per Rear Naked Choke
2Lightweight Bout
Keigo Hirayama defeated Gilbert Carreto by unanimous decision with 20:18, 20:18 and 20:18
3Super Flyweight Bout
Yuki Uejima defeated Goro Kobayashi by unanimous decision with 20:19, 20:18 and 20:19
4Strawweight Bout
Sadae Numata defeated Shino VanHoose by submission (2:18 minutes in round #2) per Kneebar
5Welterweight Bout
Gota Yamashita defeated Shigeaki Kusayanagi by majority decision with 20:19, 19:19 and 20:19
6Lightweight Bout
Hiroki Nagaoka vs. Kota Okazawa ended without a winner as a draw with 20:20, 20:20 and 20:20
7Flyweight Bout
Hiroyuki Abe defeated Takamasa Kiuchi by unanimous decision with 30:26, 30:27 and 30:26
8Bantamweight Bout
Taichi Nakajima defeated Masaya Takita by unanimous decision with 30:29, 30:28 and 30:27
9Featherweight Bout
Tadahiro Harada defeated Masakazu Takafuji by submission (1:48 minutes in round #1) per North/South Choke
10Light Heavyweight Bout
Shinsho Anzai defeated Hyun Gwan Lee by TKO (4:36 minutes in round #1) per Soccer Kick
11Super Flyweight Bout
Atsushi Yamamoto defeated Yasutaka Koga by unanimous decision with 30:28, 30:27 and 30:28
12Lightweight Bout
Yoshiaki Takahashi defeated Edward Faaloloto by unanimous decision with 29:28, 30:28 and 29:28
13Welterweight Bout
Yuki Kondo defeated Kosei Kubota by KO (0:52 minutes in round #1) per Punch
14Welterweight Bout
Sojiro Orui defeated Akihiro Yamazaki by unanimous decision with 30:28, 30:27 and 30:28
15Pancrase Flyweight Title Match
Mitsuhisa Sunabe (c) defeated Masakazu Utsugi by unanimous decision with 30:29, 30:28 and 30:29
Average age of the wrestlers: 30.6 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 15 matches of this event with a known match time contained 2:26:07 hours of in-ring action. Since the match time of all fights is known, this is also the combined match time of the whole show.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2020)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2020)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy