This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


482.305 Events 5.868 Titles 31.203 Profiles 10.982 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



XFC 20: High Octane

General Information
DateFriday, 2012/09/28
VenueGeneral James White Memorial Civic Auditorium and Coliseum in Knoxville, Tennessee (United States of America)
AnnouncersMichael Schiavello and Urijah Faber
RefereesGary Copeland and Nate Jolly
Navigation
Show Archive: XFC
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
DMCatchweight Bout
Tyler Hunley defeated Chonci Houston by unanimous decision
- This was supposed to be a Bantamweight Bout, but Hunley failed to make the weight limit
DMWelterweight Bout
Jake Fine defeated Steve Thomas by submission (in round #1) per Rear Naked Choke
DMFeatherweight Bout
Adam Hyde defeated David Miles by submission (1:25 minutes in round #3) per Rear Naked Choke
DMCatchweight Bout
Ian Boxhorn defeated Chad Perrine by unanimous decision
DMWelterweight Bout
Craig Johnson defeated Zachary Odom by TKO (4:01 minutes in the overtime) per Punches
1Featherweight Bout
Nate Landwehr defeated Chris Wright by TKO (3:56 minutes in round #2) per Punches
2Welterweight Bout
Drew Kennedy defeated Anthony Lemon by submission (4:20 minutes in round #1) per Rear Naked Choke
3Bantamweight Bout
Shah Bobonis defeated Cornelius Godfrey by unanimous decision with 29:28, 29:28 and 29:28
4Bantamweight Bout
Joby Sánchez defeated Christopher Dunn by submission (1:49 minutes in round #1) per Triangle Choke
5Flyweight Bout
Sofia Bagherdai defeated Sarah Maloy by TKO (4:01 minutes in round #1) per Punches
6Lightweight Bout
Scott Holtzman defeated Chris Coggins by TKO (4:46 minutes in round #1) per Punches
7Catchweight Bout
Eric Reynolds defeated Lorenzo Borgomeo by submission (3:58 minutes in round #2) per Guillotine Choke
Average age of the wrestlers: 27.4 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the eleven matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:38:16 hours of in-ring action. Without the four dark matches with known match times, there was still a sum of 47:50 minutes of in-ring action.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2020)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2020)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy