This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


491.709 Events5.937 Titles31.423 Profiles11.096 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



ROH Survival of the Fittest

General Information
DateThursday, 2004/06/24
VenueRamada Inn in Essington, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
Audience300
AnnouncersJimmy Bower and Mark Nulty
Navigation
Show Archive: ROH
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #475
Details
5
   
33%
4
   
67%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
1Survival of the Fittest, Qualifying
Mark Briscoe defeated Alex Shelley (10:08 minutes)
2Survival of the Fittest, Qualifying
Colt Cabana defeated Trent Acid (7:58 minutes)
3Survival of the Fittest, Qualifying
Austin Aries vs. John Walters ended without a winner as a no contest
4Survival of the Fittest, Qualifying
Generation Next (Austin Aries and Roderick Strong) defeated The Embassy (John Walters and Josh Daniels) (12:55 minutes)
5Survival of the Fittest, Qualifying
Homicide defeated Jay Briscoe (14:09 minutes)
6Survival of the Fittest, Qualifying
Bryan Danielson defeated Jack Evans (11:01 minutes)
7Survival of the Fittest, Qualifying
Samoa Joe defeated Matt Stryker (9:36 minutes)
82 on 2 on 2 on 1 Handicap Scramble Match - ROH Tag Team Titles Match
CM Punk (c) defeated The Embassy (Diablo Santiago and Oman Tortuga); Special K (Dixie and Hydro); Ring Crew Express (Dunn and Marcos) (4:53 minutes)
9CM Punk defeated Hydro (19:49 minutes)
10Survival of the Fittest, Final - 6-Way Elimination Match
Bryan Danielson defeated Austin Aries and Colt Cabana and Homicide and Mark Briscoe and Samoa Joe (42:28 minutes)
Average age of the wrestlers: 23.1 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the nine matches of this event with a known match time contained 2:12:57 hours of in-ring action.

Wrestlingdata.com © by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)  •  Multilanguage Version © by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)  •  This Page in German   •  Legal Disclosure  •  Privacy Policy