This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


455.327 Events 5.653 Titles 30.537 Profiles 10.504 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



UFC Fight Night: Cowboy vs. Cowboy

General Information
DateSunday, 2016/02/21
VenueConsol Energy Center in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
Audience7.330
AnnouncersBrian Stann and Jon Anik
RefereesBill Bookwalter, Chip Snider , James Chappell , Keith Peterson and Mario Yamasaki
Navigation
Show Archive: UFC
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
DMHeavyweight Bout
Shamil Abdurakhimov defeated Anthony Hamilton by unanimous decision (after round #3) with 30:27, 29:28 and 29:28
DMBantamweight Bout
Lauren Murphy defeated Kelly Faszholz by TKO (4:55 minutes in round #3) by Elbows & Punches

- Murphy & Faszholz where honoured for the "Fight of the Night"
DMBantamweight Bout
Ashlee Evans-Smith defeated Marion Reneau by split decision with 30:27, 28:29 and 29:28
DMWelterweight Bout
Nathan Coy defeated Jonavin Webb by unanimous decision with 29:28, 29:28 and 29:28
DMMiddleweight Bout
Anthony Smith defeated Leonardo Guimaraes by unanimous decision with 29:28, 29:28 and 29:28
DMMiddleweight Bout
Oluwale Bamgbose defeated Daniel Sarafian by KO (1 minute in round #1) by Head Kick & Punches
DMWelterweight Bout
Sean Strickland defeated Alex García by TKO (4:25 minutes in round #3) by Punches
1Lightweight Bout
James Krause defeated Shane Campbell by unanimous decision with 29:28, 29:28 and 29:28
2Middleweight Bout
Chris Camozzi defeated Joe Riggs by TKO (0:26 minutes in round #1) by Knees

- Camozzi was honoured for the "Performance of the Night"
3Featherweight Bout
Dennis Bermudez defeated Tatsuya Kawajiri by unanimous decision with 29:28, 29:28 and 29:28
4Catchweight Bout
Cody Garbrandt defeated Augusto Mendes by TKO (4:18 minutes in round #1) by Punches
5Middleweight Bout
Derek Brunson defeated Roan Carneiro by TKO (2:38 minutes in round #1) by Punches
6Welterweight Bout
Donald Cerrone defeated Alex Oliveira by submission (2:33 minutes in round #1) by Triangle Choke

- Cerrone was honoured for the "Performance of the Night"
Average age of the wrestlers: 31.5 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the twelve matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:55:15 hours of in-ring action. Without the seven dark matches with known match times, there was still a sum of 24:55 minutes of in-ring action.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy