This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


418.747 Events 5.222 Titles 29.769 Profiles 9.866 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



DDT Judgement 2016 ~ 19th Anniversary Show

General Information
DateMonday, 2016/03/21
VenueRyogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Audience6.938
Navigation
Show Archive: DDT
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
50%
3
   
50%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
DMKing of Dark Title Match
DJ Nira and Dai Suzuki defeated Seiya Morohashi (c) and Hoshitango (3:31 minutes)
DMTJP Offer Match ~ Battle Royal
Yuka Sakazaki defeated Ai Shimizu and Azusa Takigawa and Hyper Misao and Marika Kobashi and Miyu Yamashita and Nodoka One-san and Nonoko and Poison KANNA and Poison Miura and Rika Tatsumi and Shoko Nakajima and Yu (8:27 minutes)
DMDNA Offer Match ~ Mao Inoue Return Match
Shunma Katsumata, Guanchulo and Mao Inoue defeated Kouki Iwasaki, Rainbow Kawamura and Nobuhiro Shimatani (6:53 minutes)
DMBASARA Pro Offer Match
FUMA, Yusuke Kubo and SAGAT defeated Takumi Tsukamoto, Daichi Kazato and Ryu Goma (5:18 minutes)
1#1-Contender Match (KO-D Openweight Title) - Right to Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Battle Royal
Kazusada Higuchi defeated Cherry and Gorgeous Matsuno and Kazuki Hirata and Ken Oka and Masa Takanashi and Ryota Nakatsu and Ryuichi Sekine and Soma Takao and Tomomitsu Matsunaga and Toru Owashi and YOSHIHIKO (19:53 minutes)
23-Way Match
Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii and Shigehiro Irie) defeated Smile Squash (Akito and Yasu Urano); The World's Cutest Tag Team (Joey Ryan and Candice LeRae) (9:57 minutes)
3Special Match
LiLiCo, Kota Umeda and Mizuki Watase defeated Saki Akai, Makoto Oishi and Ladybeard (9:40 minutes)
4Ironman Heavymetalweight Title Match
LiLiCo (c) defeated Saki Akai
5Special Match
Tatsumi Fujinami and LEONA defeated Antonio Honda and Hiroshi Fukuda (12:10 minutes)
6Ultimate Royal Barbed Wire Power Point No Electric Current Blast PWF Rules Match - DDT Extreme Title Match
Super Sasadango Machine defeated Kendo KaShin (c) (7:07 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
7Kota Ibushi Return Match ~ 3-Way Falls Count Anywhere Weapon Treasure Hunt Match
Golden Storm Riders (Kota Ibushi and Gota Ihashi) defeated Sanshiro Takagi and Jun Kasai; KENSO and Michael Nakazawa (23:12 minutes)
8Dramatic Dream Match
Minoru Suzuki defeated Yukio Sakaguchi by referee stoppage (16:16 minutes)
9Dramatic Dream Match
Akebono defeated Danshoku Dino (10:20 minutes)
10KO-D Tag Team Titles Match
Daisuke Sasaki and Shuji Ishikawa defeated Happy Motels (Konosuke Takeshita and Tetsuya Endo) (c) (17:22 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
11KO-D Openweight Title Match
HARASHIMA defeated Isami Kodaka (c) (18:15 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
Average age of the wrestlers: 33.0 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 14 matches of this event with a known match time contained 2:48:21 hours of in-ring action. Without the four dark matches with known match times, there was still a sum of 2:24:12 hours of in-ring action.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2018)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2018)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy