This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


455.469 Events 5.653 Titles 30.537 Profiles 10.505 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Bellator 158: London

General Information
DateSaturday, 2016/07/16
VenueThe O2 in London, Greater London, England (United Kingdom)
AnnouncersJimmy Smith and Sean Grande
RefereeJohn McCarthy
Navigation
Show Archive: Bellator
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
DMMiddleweight Bout
Mike Shipman defeated Dom Clark by submission by Anaconda Choke (Round 1)
DMFlyweight Bout
Pietro Menga defeated Spencer Hewitt by KO (0:41 minutes in round #1) by Punch
DMMiddleweight Bout
Manuel García defeated Alex Reid by unanimous decision with 30:27, 30:27 and 30:26
DMMiddleweight Bout
Jason Radcliffe defeated Jack Mason by KO (0:14 minutes in round #1) by Knee
DMFeatherweight Bout
Nathaniel Wood defeated Chase Morton by submission (3:55 minutes in round #3) by Rear Naked Choke
DMMiddleweight Bout
Danny Mitchell defeated CJ Meeks by submission (4:25 minutes in round #1) by Twister
DMBantamweight Bout
Dean Garnett vs. Luiz Tosta ended without a winner as a majority draw with 29:27, 28:28 and 28:28
DMHeavyweight Bout
James Mulheron defeated Neil Grove by unanimous decision with 29:28, 30:27 and 30:26
1Featherweight Bout
James Gallagher defeated Mike Cutting by unanimous decision with 30:27, 30:27 and 30:27
2Welterweight Bout
Michael Page defeated Evangelista Santos by KO (4:31 minutes in round #2) by Flying Knee
3Light Heavyweight Bout
Francis Carmont defeated Lukasz Klinger by submission (3:54 minutes in round #1) by D'Arce Choke
4Heavyweight Bout
Matt Mitrione defeated Oli Thompson by TKO (4:21 minutes in round #2) by Punches
5Welterweight Bout
Douglas Lima defeated Paul Daley by unanimous decision with 30:27, 30:27 and 30:27
Average age of the wrestlers: 34.0 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the eleven matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:42:01 hours of in-ring action. Without the six dark matches with known match times, there was still a sum of 52:46 minutes of in-ring action.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy