This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


453.419 Events 5.623 Titles 30.488 Profiles 10.461 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Bellator 162: Shlemenko vs. Grove

General Information
DateFriday, 2016/10/21
VenueFedEx Forum in Memphis, Tennessee (United States of America)
AnnouncersJimmy Smith and Sean Grande
RefereesBlake Grice, David Ferguson and John McCarthy
Navigation
Show Archive: Bellator
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
DMBantamweight Bout
Steve García defeated Ronnie Lawrence by unanimous decision with 29:28, 30:27 and 30:27
DMWelterweight Bout
Ricky Rainey defeated Gilbert Smith by unanimous decision with 29:28, 29:28 and 29:28
DMFeatherweight Bout
Julia Budd defeated Arlene Blencowe by majority decision with 29:28, 30:27 and 29:27
DMHeavyweight Bout
Virgil Zwicker defeated Dan Charles by TKO (4:31 minutes in round #2) by Strikes
DMHeavyweight Bout
Chase Gormley defeated Bobby Brents by split decision with 28:29, 29:28 and 29:28
1Middleweight Bout
Hisaki Kato defeated AJ Matthews by TKO (4:58 minutes in round #1) by Punches
2Lightweight Bout
Goiti Yamauchi defeated Ryan Couture by submission (1:01 minutes in round #1) by Armbar
3Heavyweight Bout
Bobby Lashley defeated Josh Appelt by submission (1:43 minutes in round #2) by Rear Naked Choke
4Middleweight Bout
Alexander Shlemenko defeated Kendall Grove by TKO (1:43 minutes in round #2) by Punches
DMHeavyweight Bout
Frank Tate vs. Mike Wessel - winner unknown
DMLight Heavyweight Bout
Chad Cook vs. Grady Hurley - winner unknown
DMMiddleweight Bout
Brian White vs. Eryk Anders - winner unknown
DMCatchweight Bout
Jaleel Willis vs. Omar Johnson - winner unknown
DMLightweight Bout
James Wallace vs. Jonathan Burdine - winner unknown
DMWelterweight Bout
Tyler Hill vs. Wade Johnson - winner unknown
Average age of the wrestlers: 31.8 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the nine matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:28:56 hours of in-ring action. Without the five dark matches with known match times, there was still a sum of 19:25 minutes of in-ring action.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy