This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


478.869 Events 5.846 Titles 31.118 Profiles 10.939 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



DDT Osaka Octopus 2016

General Information
DateSunday, 2016/12/04
VenueOsaka Prefectural Gymnasium in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
Audience2.355
Navigation
Show Archive: DDT
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
100%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
DMKing of Dark Title Match
Kouki Iwasaki, Guanchulo and Daiki Shimomura defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani (c), Mizuki Watase and Rekka (6:43 minutes)
1Naomi Yoshimura Debut Match
KUDO, Soma Takao and Naomi Yoshimura defeated Keisuke Ishii, Akito and Yuki Ueno (11:47 minutes)
2Aja Kong and LiLiCo defeated Saki Akai and Ladybeard (8:12 minutes)
3Ironman Heavymetalweight Title Match
Pork Bun defeated Toru Owashi (c) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
4Battle Royal - Ironman Heavymetalweight Title Match
Kuishinbo Kamen defeated Dai Suzuki and Kazuki Hirata and Kenshin Chikano and Kikutaro and Mad Pauly and Masahiro Takanashi and Pork Bun (c) and Shoichi Uchida and Toru Owashi and YOSHIHIKO (17:48 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
5Ironman Heavymetalweight Title Match
Kikutaro defeated Kuishinbo Kamen (c) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
6Elementary School 3rd Grader ~ Yuni Debut Match
Shigehiro Irie, Yasu Urano and Yuni defeated New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata and MAO) (9:23 minutes)
7Special Match
Masakatsu Funaki and Yukio Sakaguchi defeated Yoshihiro Takayama and Kazusada Higuchi (9:39 minutes)
8Takoyaki, Ladders & Chairs Special Match
Sanshiro Takagi, Kota Ibushi and Gota Ihashi defeated Dick Togo, Antonio Honda and Takashi Sasaki (15:03 minutes)
9Doyama Hardcore Match - DDT Extreme Title Match
Jun Kasai defeated Danshoku Dino (c) (13:05 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
10KO-D Tag Team Titles Match
Konosuke Takeshita and Mike Bailey defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo) (c) (23:34 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
11KO-D Openweight Title Match
HARASHIMA defeated Shuji Ishikawa (c) (20:08 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
12Ironman Heavymetalweight Title Match
Kotatsu defeated Kikutaro (c) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
13Ironman Heavymetalweight Title Match
Hyota Echizen'ya defeated Kotatsu (c) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
Average age of the wrestlers: 33.1 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the ten matches of this event with a known match time contained 2:15:22 hours of in-ring action. Without the dark match with the known match time, there was still a sum of 2:08:39 hours of in-ring action.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2020)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2020)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy