This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
SEARCH ENGINE
CONTRIBUTE
We need your help
Missing Event
Add Event Data
CONTENT
Login / Register
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Referees
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
Name the Wrestler
User Opinions
Contact us


587.375 Events 6.957 Titles 33.810 Profiles 12.544 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



ROH Survival of the Fittest 2018


General Information
DateSunday, 2018/11/04
VenueExpress Live! in Columbus, Ohio (United States of America)
AnnouncersColt Cabana, Ian Riccaboni, Joe Dombrowski, Kenny King and Rhett Titus
Navigation
Show Archive: ROH
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
???
Barometer
   
0%
   
0%
   
100%
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
1 vote
Your rating

Card
Results

Click to Enlarge
1Survival of the Fittest, Semi Final
Christopher Daniels defeated Beer City Bruiser (1:59 minutes)
2Survival of the Fittest, Semi Final - 3-Way Match
Hangman Page defeated Colin Delaney and Dalton Castle (9:55 minutes)
3Survival of the Fittest, Semi Final
Jonathan Gresham defeated Tracy Williams (12:30 minutes)
4Survival of the Fittest, Semi Final - 3-Way Match
Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Andrew Everett and Flip Gordon (9:25 minutes)
5Survival of the Fittest, Semi Final
PJ Black defeated Luchasaurus (7:02 minutes)
6Survival of the Fittest, Semi Final
Marty Scurll defeated Silas Young and Stuka Jr. (8:30 minutes)
7#1-Contender Match (ROH Women of Honor Title)
Madison Rayne defeated Britt Baker (7:20 minutes)
8ROH World 6-Man Tag Team Titles Match
The Kingdom [3] (Matt Taven, TK O'Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated The Elite (Cody, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) (15 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
9Jay Lethal and Jeff Cobb defeated So-Cal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) (18:01 minutes)
10Survival of the Fittest, Final - 6-Way Elimination Match
Marty Scurll defeated Christopher Daniels and Guerrero Maya Jr. and Hangman Page and Jonathan Gresham and PJ Black (24:40 minutes)
Average age of the wrestlers: 33.7 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the ten matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:54:22 hours of in-ring action. Since the match time of all fights is known, this is also the combined match time of the whole show.
Add more information about this event

Date TV Shows containing matches of this event Type C R
2020/08/29
ROH on SBG #467 - Best of Tracy Williams
TV Show
OK
OK
2018/12/22
ROH on SBG #379 - Best of 2018
TV Show
OK
OK
Legend: Column header "C" means "Card", "R" means "Results". If you can see an "OK" in the respective cell, there is a line-up or there are results of the designated event in our database.

Tournaments linked to this event
2018/11/04
ROH Survival of the Fittest 2018


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2023)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2023)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy