This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


505.943 Events 6.122 Titles 32.025 Profiles 11.459 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Bellator Birmingham: Primus vs. Wilde

General Information
DateSaturday, 2019/05/04
VenueNational Exhibition Centre in Birmingham, West Midlands, England (United Kingdom)
AnnouncersJosh Thomson, Paul Daley and Will Perry
RefereesLeon Roberts and Rob Hinds
Navigation
Show Archive: Bellator
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
DMLightweight Bout
Constantin Gnusariev vs. Kieran Lister ended without a winner as a draw with 29:28, 27:29 and 28:28
DMWelterweight Bout
Nicolo Solli defeated Simon Ridgway by TKO (4:32 minutes in round #2) by Punches
DMBantamweight Bout
Raphael Uchegbu defeated Lee Percival by submission (2:14 minutes in round #1) by Triangle Choke
DMLightweight Bout
Akonne Wanliss defeated Samuel Slater by TKO (3:55 minutes in round #2) by Punches
DMLightweight Bout
Daniel Cassell defeated John Nicholls by TKO (3:09 minutes in round #1) by Punches
DMWelterweight Bout
Ashley Reece defeated Craig Turner by unanimous decision with 30:27, 30:27 and 30:27
DMLightweight Bout
Gavin Hughes defeated Mohammed Yahya by submission (4:51 minutes in round #2) by Rear Naked Choke
DMWelterweight Bout
Jim Wallhead defeated Giorgio Pietrini by unanimous decision with 29:27, 30:26 and 30:27
DMFeatherweight Bout
Dominique Wooding defeated David Khalsa by TKO (2:43 minutes in round #1) by Punches
DMLight Heavyweight Bout
Yannick Bahati defeated Amir Dadovic by submission (3 minutes in round #1) by Kimura
DMLight Heavyweight Bout
Lee Chadwick defeated James Mulheron by unanimous decision with 29:28, 30:27 and 30:27
DMLightweight Bout
Kane Mousah defeated Mateusz Piskorz by unanimous decision with 30:27, 30:27 and 30:27
DMBantamweight Bout
Brian Moore defeated Son Le Binh by unanimous decision with 30:26, 30:25 and 30:25
DMFeatherweight Bout
Saul Rogers defeated Aiden Lee by unanimous decision with 30:27, 30:27 and 30:27
1Welterweight Bout
Raymond Daniels defeated Wilker Barros by KO (4:36 minutes in round #1) by Punch
2Lightweight Bout
Pedro Carvalho defeated Derek Campos by KO (2:03 minutes in round #1) by Punches
3Middleweight Bout
Fabian Edwards defeated Falco Neto by KO (3:51 minutes in round #1) by Up-Kick & Punches
4Lightweight Bout
Brent Primus defeated Tim Wilde by submission (1:20 minutes in round #1) by Gogoplata
Average age of the wrestlers: 31.7 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 17 matches of this event with a known match time contained 2:21:14 hours of in-ring action. Without the 13 dark matches with known match times, there was still a sum of 11:50 minutes of in-ring action.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy