This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


478.958 Events5.846 Titles31.121 Profiles10.942 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



PWR Pancakes & Piledrivers 3

General Information
DateSaturday, 2019/04/06
VenueMidtown Hilton in New York City, New York (United States of America)
AnnouncersBork Torkelson, Don Callis and Phil Stamper
Navigation
Show Archive: PWR
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
13-Way Match
Moose defeated Brian Cage and David Starr (5:47 minutes)
26-Way Gauntlet Match - PWR Tag Team Titles Match
Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated The Besties in the World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett); The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz); Lucha Bros. (Fénix and Pentagón Jr.); Aussie Open (Mark Davis and Kyle Fletcher); LAX (Ortiz and Santana) (c) (20:05 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!

- Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett eliminated Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher (7:30)
- Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz eliminated Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett (9:00)
- Pentagon Jr. & Fenix eliminated Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz (11:48)
- Ortiz & Santana eliminated Pentagon Jr. & Fenix (14:00)
- Dan Barry & Bill Carr eliminated Ortiz & Santana (20:05)
34-Way Match
JT Dunn defeated AR Fox and Ace Austin and Sammy Guevara (8:53 minutes)
412-Way Scramble Match - PWR Open Invite Scramble Title Match
Caleb Konley (c) defeated Arik Cannon and Clayton Gainz and Daga and Ian Maxwell and Jake Manning and John Skyler and Kyle the Beast and Lance Anoa’i and Mance Warner and Shigehiro Irie and Trey Miguel (14:31 minutes)
5Matt Cross defeated Adam Brooks (4:36 minutes)
6IW X-Division Title Match
Rich Swann (c) defeated Chuck Mambo (10:12 minutes)
77-Way Hoss Fight Six Pack Challenge Match
Jacob Fatu defeated Ace Romero and Dan Maff and Fallah Bahh and Jessicka Havok and Larry D and Madman Fulton (5:46 minutes)
8Tessa Blanchard defeated Rickey Shane Page (12:53 minutes)
9The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston, Joe Gacy and Shane Strickland) defeated oVe (Dave Crist, Jake Crist and Sami Callihan) (10:32 minutes)
Average age of the wrestlers: 31.5 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the nine matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:33:15 hours of in-ring action. Since the match time of all fights is known, this is also the combined match time of the whole show.

Wrestlingdata.com © by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2020)  •  Multilanguage Version © by Axel Saalbach (2008-2020)  •  This Page in German   •  Legal Disclosure  •  Privacy Policy