This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


526.856 Events 6.365 Titles 32.575 Profiles 11.672 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



AEW TV-Taping @ Jacksonville

General Information
DateThursday, 2020/12/03
VenueDaily's Place Amphitheater at TIAA Bank Field in Jacksonville, Florida (United States of America)
Navigation
Show Archive: AEW
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
1Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Hybrid 2 (Angélico and Jack Evans) (11:47 minutes)
2FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) defeated Varsity Blonds (Griff Garrison and Brian Pillman Jr.) (8:24 minutes)
3Dustin Rhodes defeated 10 (2:50 minutes)
4Eddie Kingston, The Butcher and The Blade defeated Lance Archer, Rey Fénix and Penta El Zero Miedo (8:29 minutes)
5Abadon defeated Tesha Price (1:13 minutes)
6Dynamite Diamond Ring Match
MJF defeated Orange Cassidy (13:22 minutes)
7Ricky Starks defeated Sotheara Chhun
8Brandon Cutler defeated Baron Black
9Hikaru Shida defeated KiLynn King
10The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and LuchaSaurus) defeated Shawn Dean and El Fuego del Sol
11Leva Bates defeated Skyler Moore
12Brian Cage defeated VSK
13The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) defeated Louie Valle and Mike Magnum
14Anna Jay defeated Dani Jordyn by submission
15The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Bear Country (Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson)
16Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss defeated Sean Maluta and Ryzin
17Tay Conti defeated Freya States by submission
18Matt Sydal defeated Danny Limelight
19Ivelisse defeated Kaci Lennox by submission
20Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated Chaos Project (Luther and Serpentico)
Average age of the wrestlers: 32.9 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the six matches of this event with a known match time contained 46:05 minutes of in-ring action.

Date TV Shows containing matches of this event Type C R
2020/12/15
AEW Dark #66
Webcast
OK
OK
2020/12/09
AEW Dynamite #62
TV Show
OK
OK
Legend: Column header "C" means "Card", "R" means "Results". If you can see an "OK" in the respective cell, there is a line-up or there are results of the designated event in our database.

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2022)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2022)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy