This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


447.588 Events 5.553 Titles 30.314 Profiles 10.295 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Results From A Berlin Tournament Up To And Including 2/15/50

General Information
Date1950/02/??
VenueBerlin, Berlin (Germany)
Navigation
Show Archive: Misc.
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
1Ben Abdullah defeated Ernst Engler
2Ben Abdullah defeated Erich Koltschak
3Moritz Morro defeated Ben Abdullah
4Ben Abdullah defeated Kurt Rusterholz
5Ben Abdullah defeated Herbert Westphal
6Nicolai Zigulinoff defeated Franz Arnold
7Moritz Morro defeated Franz Arnold
8Adolf Porizek defeated Franz Arnold
9Hans Schwarz Jr. defeated Franz Arnold
10Franz Berndt vs. Paul Berger ended without a winner as a time limit draw
11Nicolai Zigulinoff vs. Paul Berger ended without a winner as a time limit draw
12Ladislaus Von Heczey vs. Paul Berger ended without a winner as a time limit draw
13Paul Berger defeated Adolf Porizek
14Josef Stofan vs. Paul Berger ended without a winner as a time limit draw
15Paul Berger defeated Gulio Travaglini
16Eddie Virág vs. Paul Berger ended without a winner as a time limit draw
17Franz Berndt defeated Erich Koltschak
18Franz Berndt defeated Paul Kowalski
19Eric Rasmussen vs. Franz Berndt ended without a winner as a time limit draw
20Franz Berndt defeated Benno Schaaf-Körner
21Hans Schwarz Jr. defeated Franz Berndt
22Franz Berndt defeated Gulio Travaglini
23Nicolai Zigulinoff defeated Erich Koltschak
24Nicolai Zigulinoff defeated Paul Kowalski
25Moritz Morro vs. Nicolai Zigulinoff ended without a winner as a time limit draw
26Hans Schwarz Jr. defeated Nicolai Zigulinoff
27Gulio Travaglini vs. Nicolai Zigulinoff ended without a winner as a time limit draw
28Eddie Virág vs. Nicolai Zigulinoff ended without a winner as a time limit draw
29Ladislaus Von Heczey defeated Ernst Engler
30Josef Matlag defeated Ernst Engler
31Eddie Virág defeated Ernst Engler
32Herbert Westphal defeated Ernst Engler
33Eddie Virág defeated Ladislaus Von Heczey
34Ladislaus Von Heczey defeated Herbert Westphal
35Hans Schwarz Jr. defeated Erich Koltschak
36Paul Kowalski defeated Kurt Rusterholz
37Gulio Travaglini vs. Paul Kowalski ended without a winner as a time limit draw
38Adolf Porizek vs. Josef Matlag ended without a winner as a time limit draw
39Josef Matlag defeated Benno Schaaf-Körner
40Josef Matlag defeated Gulio Travaglini
41Kurt Zehe defeated Josef Matlag
42Moritz Morro defeated Eric Rasmussen
43Eddie Virág vs. Moritz Morro ended without a winner as a time limit draw
44Eddie Virág defeated Moritz Morro
45Adolf Porizek vs. Gulio Travaglini ended without a winner as a time limit draw
46Adolf Porizek defeated Herbert Westphal
47??? defeated Eric Rasmussen
48Eric Rasmussen defeated Georg Sachs
49Eric Rasmussen defeated Herbert Westphal
50Herbert Westphal defeated Kurt Rusterholz
51Georg Sachs defeated Kurt Rusterholz
52Eddie Virág defeated Georg Sachs
53Kurt Zehe defeated Josef Stofan
54Kurt Zehe defeated Josef Stofan
55Eddie Virág defeated Kurt Zehe

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy