This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
Name the Wrestler
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


548.154 Events 6.561 Titles 32.931 Profiles 11.956 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



CMLL Viernes Espectacular

General Information
DateFriday, 2021/05/28
VenueLa Arena México in Ciudad de México, Ciudad de México (Mexico)
Audience500
Navigation
Show Archive: CMLL
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings

Click to Enlarge
1Lightning Match
Virus defeated Guerrero Maya Jr. (9:30 minutes)
2La Copa Dinastías, Seeding Battle Royal
Atlantis and Último Guerrero defeated Black Panther and Cachorro and Felino Jr. and Flyer and El Forastero and Gemelo Diablo #2 and Panterita del Ring Jr. and Rey Cometa (3:55 minutes)
3La Copa Dinastías, Round #1
Los Divinos Laguneros (Black Panther and Blue Panther Jr.) defeated Felino and Felino Jr. (5:30 minutes)
4La Copa Dinastías, Round #1
Gemelo Diablo #1 and Gemelo Diablo #2 defeated Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther and Cachorro) (9:25 minutes)
5La Copa Dinastías, Round #1
La Nueva Generación Dinamita (El Forastero and Sansón) defeated La Familia Real (Flyer and Volador Jr.) (5:45 minutes)
6La Copa Dinastías, Round #1
Los AtrapaSueños (Espíritu Negro and Rey Cometa) defeated Panterita del Ring and Panterita del Ring Jr. (4:20 minutes)
7La Copa Dinastías, Round #1
La Ola Azul [3] (Atlantis and Atlantis Jr.) defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero and Último Guerrero) (2:25 minutes)
8La Copa Dinastías, Requalification Battle Royal #1
Volador Jr. defeated Blue Panther and Felino and Gran Guerrero and Panterita del Ring (3:05 minutes)
9La Copa Dinastías, Quarter Final
Los Divinos Laguneros (Black Panther and Blue Panther Jr.) defeated Gemelo Diablo #1 and Gemelo Diablo #2 (2:20 minutes)
10La Copa Dinastías, Quarter Final
La Nueva Generación Dinamita (El Forastero and Sansón) defeated Los AtrapaSueños (Espíritu Negro and Rey Cometa) (3 minutes)
11La Copa Dinastías, Quarter Final
La Familia Real (Flyer and Volador Jr.) defeated La Ola Azul [3] (Atlantis and Atlantis Jr.) (2:50 minutes)
12La Copa Dinastías, Requalification Battle Royal #2
Gemelo Diablo #1 defeated Atlantis Jr. and Espíritu Negro (0:55 minutes)
13La Copa Dinastías, Semi Final
Los Divinos Laguneros (Black Panther and Blue Panther Jr.) defeated La Nueva Generación Dinamita (El Forastero and Sansón) by disqualification (6:35 minutes)
14La Copa Dinastías, Semi Final
La Familia Real (Flyer and Volador Jr.) defeated Gemelo Diablo #1 and Gemelo Diablo #2 (3:15 minutes)
15Bárbaro Cavernario, Dragón Rojo Jr. and Hechicero defeated Fugaz, Stuka Jr. and Titán (10:05 minutes)
16La Copa Dinastías, Final
Los Divinos Laguneros (Black Panther and Blue Panther Jr.) defeated La Familia Real (Flyer and Volador Jr.) (5:45 minutes)
Average age of the wrestlers: 38.4 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 16 matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:18:40 hours of in-ring action. Since the match time of all fights is known, this is also the combined match time of the whole show.

Tournaments linked to this event
2021/05/28
CMLL La Copa Dinastías 2021


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2022)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2022)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy