This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


514.488 Events6.282 Titles32.226 Profiles11.561 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



AEW Dynamite #94 - Fyter Fest - Night 2

General Information
DateWednesday, 2021/07/21
VenueCurtis Culwell Center in Garland, Texas (United States of America)
Audience5.688
AnnouncersExcalibur, Jim Ross and Tony Schiavone
Rating1,148,000
Navigation
Show Archive: AEW
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Rank #909
Details
5
   
57%
4
   
19%
3
   
14%
2
   
5%
1
   
0%
0
   
5%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
DMRed Velvet defeated Alejandra Lion
DMAbadon defeated Killa Kate
DMDiamanté defeated Big Swole
DMThe Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Warren Johnson and Zach Mason
DMBrian Pillman Jr., Griff Garrison and Dante Martin defeated Anthony Bowens, Max Caster and Ryan Nemeth
1The 5 Labours of Jericho, Match #1
Chris Jericho defeated Shawn Spears (10:59 minutes)
2Doc Gallows defeated Frankie Kazarian (6:28 minutes)
3Darby Allin defeated Wheeler YUTA (4:30 minutes)
4AEW Women’s World Title Match
Britt Baker (c) defeated Nyla Rose (12:07 minutes) by submission
5Orange Cassidy defeated The Blade (8:44 minutes)
6Texas Death Match - IWGP United States Heavyweight Title Match
Lance Archer defeated Jon Moxley (c) (13:23 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
DMJungle Boy defeated Marq Quen by submission
DMYuka Sakazaki defeated Amber Nova
DMThunder Rosa defeated Myka Madrid by submission
DMLuchaSaurus defeated Jora Johl
DMScorpio Sky defeated El Fuego del Sol
DMAngélico defeated Marko Stunt by submission
DMKris Statlander and Tay Conti defeated Madi Wrenkowski and The Bunny
DMWardlow defeated Bear Bronson by referee stoppage
DMLee Johnson defeated Luther
DMEddie Kingston defeated Serpentico
DMLucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fénix) defeated The Dark Order (10 and Alan Angels)
DMThe Nightmare Family (Billy Gunn, Colten Gunn and Brock Anderson) defeated Cameron Cole, Chandler Hopkins and Izzy James
DMPAC defeated Chuck Taylor
Average age of the wrestlers: 34.7 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the six matches of this event with a known match time contained 56:11 minutes of in-ring action. Since the match time of all non dark matches is known, this is also the combined match time of the whole main show.

Date TV Shows containing matches of this event Type C R
2021/07/27
AEW Dark #99
Webcast
OK
OK
2021/07/26
AEW Dark: Elevation #20
Webcast
OK
OK
Legend: Column header "C" means "Card", "R" means "Results". If you can see an "OK" in the respective cell, there is a line-up or there are results of the designated event in our database.

Wrestlingdata.com © by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)  •  Multilanguage Version © by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)  •  This Page in German   •  Legal Disclosure  •  Privacy Policy