This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
SEARCH ENGINE
CONTENT
Login / Register
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
Name the Wrestler
User Opinions
Contact us


579.845 Events 6.843 Titles 33.491 Profiles 12.316 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



AEW TV-Taping @ Orlando


General Information
DateSunday, 2023/02/26
VenueUniversal Studios in Orlando, Florida (United States of America)
Navigation
Show Archive: AEW
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
???
Barometer
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
Your rating

Card
Results
1Parker Boudreaux defeated Vinny Pacifico
2Brock Anderson and Brian Pillman Jr. defeated O'Shay Edwards and Moses
3Jeff Jarrett, Jay Lethal and Satnam Singh defeated Jackson Drake, Jay Malachi and Oliver Sawyer (3:13 minutes)
4Peter Avalon defeated Dean Alexander (1:36 minutes)
5The Dark Order (John Silver and Alex Reynolds) defeated The Outrunners (Turbo Floyd and Truth Magnum) (5:16 minutes)
6Riho defeated Diamanté (7:32 minutes)
7Sonny Kiss defeated Smooth Operator (2:57 minutes)
8Julia Hart defeated Zoey Lynn (2:39 minutes)
9Action Andretti defeated Lee Johnson (12:49 minutes)
10Juice Robinson defeated Leon Ruffin (8:04 minutes)
11Leila Grey defeated Kiera Hogan (6:35 minutes)
12The Iron Savages (Bronson and Boulder) defeated The Wingmen (Ryan Nemeth and Cezar Bononi) (7:04 minutes)
13The Renegades [4] (Charlette Renegade and Robyn Renegade) defeated Avery Breaux and Valentina Rossi (3:11 minutes)
14Toni Storm defeated Billie Starkz (6:12 minutes)
15AR Fox defeated Nick Comoroto (9:11 minutes)
16Skye Blue defeated Queen Aminata (6:09 minutes)
17Evil Uno defeated Alexander Moss (2:21 minutes)
18Marina Shafir defeated Steph De Lander (3:22 minutes)
19Zack Clayton defeated Schaff (2:42 minutes)
20Top Flight (Dante Martin and Darius Martin) defeated The Skulk (Liam Gray and Adrian Alanis) (5:36 minutes)
21Brady Booker defeated Serpentico (4:58 minutes)
22Konosuke Takeshita defeated Cole Karter (9:23 minutes)
Average age of the wrestlers: 30.3 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 20 matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:50:50 hours of in-ring action.

Date TV Shows containing matches of this event Type C R
2023/03/28
AEW Dark #189
Webcast
OK
OK
2023/03/21
AEW Dark #188
Webcast
OK
OK
2023/03/14
AEW Dark #187
Webcast
OK
OK
2023/02/28
AEW Dark #185
Webcast
OK
OK
Legend: Column header "C" means "Card", "R" means "Results". If you can see an "OK" in the respective cell, there is a line-up or there are results of the designated event in our database.

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2023)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2023)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy