This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
SEARCH ENGINE
CONTRIBUTE
We need your help
Missing Event
Add Event Data
CONTENT
Login / Register
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Referees
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
Year End Awards
GB100
PWI500
Name the Wrestler
User Opinions
Contact us


594.777 Events 7.077 Titles 34.035 Profiles 12.778 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



IW TV-Taping @ White Plains


General Information
DateSaturday, 2023/09/09
VenueWestchester County Center in White Plains, New York (United States of America)
Navigation
Show Archive: TNA
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
???
Barometer
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
   
0%
Your rating

Card
Results
1

Jody Threat defeated KiLynn King (9:30 minutes)
2

IW Knockouts World Tag Team Titles Match
MK Ultra (Masha Slamovich and Killer Kelly) (c) defeated Death Dollz (Courtney Rush and Jessicka) (8:24 minutes)
3

#1-Contender Match (IW X-Division Title) - 6-Way Ultimate X Match
Alan Angels defeated Ace Austin and Mike Bailey and Rich Swann and Samuray del Sol and Zachary Wentz
4

Feast or Fired Battle Royal
Chris Bey and Crazzy Steve and Moose and Yuya Uemura defeated Alpha Bravo and Bhupinder Gujjar and Black Taurus and Brian Myers and Heath and Jai Vidal and Joe Hendry and John Skyler and Johnny Swinger and Jonathan Gresham and KUSHIDA and Kevin Knight and Laredo Kid and PCO and Sami Callihan and Steve Maclin (13:31 minutes)
5

Team 3D (Brother Ray and Brother Devon) defeated Rohit Raju and Champagne Singh (4:49 minutes)
6

Frankie Kazarian and Traci Brooks defeated Eddie Edwards and Alisha Edwards (8:30 minutes)
7

IW X-Division Title Match
Chris Sabin defeated Lio Rush (c) (15:59 minutes) - TITLE CHANGE!!!
8

Jake Something defeated Dirty Dango
9

Eric Young defeated Kenny King by disqualification
10

Team Canada [2] (Eric Young and Scott D'Amore) defeated Kenny King and Sheldon Jean by disqualification
11

Scott D'Amore, Eric Young, James Storm and Chris Harris defeated Kenny King, Sheldon Jean, Kon and Deaner
12

Josh Alexander defeated Trey Miguel
13

Trinity, Awesome Kong, Gail Kim, Mickie James and Jordynne Grace defeated Deonna Purrazzo, Gisele Shaw, Savannah Evans, Tasha Steelz and Angelina Love
14Rhino and Tommy Dreamer defeated Moose and Brian Myers
Average age of the wrestlers: 38.2 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the six matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:00:43 hours of in-ring action.
Add match times or other information about this event

Date TV Shows containing matches of this event Type C R
2023/12/21
IW IMPACT #1014 - Best of 2023
TV Show
OK
OK
2023/09/21
IW Before the Impact #136
Webcast
OK
OK
2023/09/21
IW IMPACT #1001
TV Show
OK
OK
2023/09/14
IW Before the Impact #135
Webcast
OK
OK
2023/09/14
IW IMPACT #1000
TV Show
OK
OK
Legend: Column header "C" means "Card", "R" means "Results". If you can see an "OK" in the respective cell, there is a line-up or there are results of the designated event in our database.

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2024)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2024)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy