This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


443.235 Events 5.529 Titles 30.247 Profiles 10.233 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



KOTC Mangler

General Information
DateFriday, 2006/06/09
VenueSoboba Casino in San Jacinto, California (United States of America)
Navigation
Show Archive: KOTC
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
1Patrick Nannery defeated Mark Barelo by TKO (after round #1) per Corner Stoppage
2Jamie Sandec defeated Gene Gilsdorf by TKO (2:22 minutes in round #2)
3Clark Bevans defeated Randy Palmer by unanimous decision
4Rubin Taigle defeated Ron Cushen by TKO (4:05 minutes in round #1)
5Ernie Perea defeated Sambo Blankenship by TKO (1:27 minutes in round #1)
6Keith Berry defeated Aiki Cavanaugh by KO (0:06 minutes in round #1)
7Keith McDaniel defeated Chris Ruyle by TKO (after round #1) per Corner Stoppage
8Mike Mirelez defeated Jason Allsman by submission (4:29 minutes in round #2) per Choke
9Brandon Beckering defeated Brian Savoia by submission (1:22 minutes in round #1)
10Richard Montano vs. Shad Smith ended without a winner as a draw
11Manny Rodríguez defeated Adrian Pérez by TKO (1:43 minutes in round #1)
12Brian Sesma defeated Moises Castillo by submission (2:08 minutes in round #1) per Punches
13Elijah Young defeated Aaron Cruz by submission per Rear Naked Choke in the first round
14Jerry Davis defeated Alan Zunner by TKO (4:21 minutes in round #1)
15William Sriyapai defeated Charles Benway by KO (1:06 minutes in round #1)
16Chance Williams defeated Big Will by TKO (1:40 minutes in round #1)
17Shawn Bias defeated Al Garza by TKO (1:40 minutes in round #1)
18Aaron Wetherspoon defeated Jeremiah Metcalf by majority decision
19Thomas Kenney defeated Bryson Kamaka by TKO (after round #1) per Corner Stoppage
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 18 matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:21:29 hours of in-ring action.


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy