This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


445.176 Events 5.531 Titles 30.267 Profiles 10.255 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



WWF TV-Taping @ Hartford

General Information
DateWednesday, 1986/08/27
VenueHartford Civic Center Memorial Coliseum in Hartford, Connecticut (United States of America)
Navigation
Show Archive: WWE
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
1WWF World Tag Team Titles Match
King Kong Bundy and Big John Studd vs. Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid (c) - winner unknown
2WWF World Heavyweight Title Match
Hulk Hogan (c) vs. Paul Orndorff - winner unknown
3Mike Rotunda and Danny Spivey defeated Don Muraco and Mike Sharpe (3:07 minutes)
4Adrian Adonis defeated Tommy Sharpe (2:57 minutes)
5Koko B. Ware defeated Bob Bradley (3:04 minutes)
6Paul Orndorff defeated Troy Martin (1:49 minutes)
7British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid) defeated Moondogs [2] (Moondog Rex and Moondog Spot) (4:25 minutes)
8Junkyard Dog and George Steele defeated Jimmy Jack Funk and Dory Funk Jr. (2:20 minutes)
9Kamala defeated Mario Mancini (1:49 minutes)
10Hillbilly Jim and Cousin Luke defeated Joe Mirto and Jack Krueger (2:39 minutes)
11Ricky Steamboat defeated Roger Kirby (4:32 minutes)
12King Kong Bundy and Big John Studd defeated Paul Roma and Billy Jack Haynes (2:36 minutes)
13The Iron Sheik, Nikolai Volkoff and Hercules defeated Jim Powers, Salvatore Bellomo and Corporal Kirschner (2:59 minutes)
14Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) vs. Islanders [2] (Haku and Tama) ended without a winner as a double disqualification (2:37 minutes)
15WWF Intercontinental Title Match
Randy Savage (c) defeated Tony Garea (2:26 minutes)
16The Machines (Big Machine, Super Machine and Giant Machine) defeated Tiger Chung Lee, Al Navarro and JJ Jackson (1:30 minutes)
17Dream Team (Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake) defeated Lanny Poffo and Dick Slater (2:35 minutes)
18Sika defeated Rick Hunter (3:22 minutes)
19Killer Bees (B. Brian Blair and Jim Brunzell) defeated Terry Gibbs and Jack Foley (3:30 minutes)
Average age of the wrestlers: 34.0 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the 17 matches of this event with a known match time contained 48:17 minutes of in-ring action.

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy