This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


497.663 Events 6.003 Titles 31.600 Profiles 11.232 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Xtreme MMA 2: ANZ vs. USA

General Information
DateSaturday, 2010/07/31
VenueOlympic Park Sports Centre in Sydney, New South Wales (Australia)
Navigation
Show Archive: Misc.
Previous Event
Following Event

Your Opinion on the Show
Name and Password:
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
0%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Your Rating
Log in
Create account

Card
Results
Match Ratings
1Ben Alloway defeated Atal Kakar by submission (1:41 minutes in round #1) per Rear Naked Choke
2Shabe Kafo defeated Glenn Taylor-Smith by submission (2:13 minutes in round #2) per Guillotine Choke
3Corey Nelson defeated Chris Johnson by submission (3:13 minutes in round #1) per Rear Naked Choke
4Ric Messerschmidt defeated Adam Carroll by TKO (3:45 minutes in round #1) per Punches
5Nick Ariel defeated Mario Sergio Yokoyama by unanimous decision
6James Vanikolo defeated Dylan Andrews by submission (4:14 minutes in round #2) per Rear Naked Choke
7David Solomovic defeated Ryan Carr-Ketu by majority decision
8Jim Yorke defeated Felise Leniu by submission (1:27 minutes in round #1) per Rear Naked Choke
9Sam Brown defeated Rony Sefo by unanimous decision
10Ivan Andres Galindo defeated Stephen Oliver by TKO (2:09 minutes in round #1) per Punches
11Marvin Eastman defeated Api Hemara by TKO per Punches in the third round
12Bobby Southworth defeated Aaron Boyes by TKO per Punches in the first round
13Peter Graham defeated Carter Williams by TKO per Punches in the first round
14XMMA Heavyweight Title Match
Daniel Cormier defeated Lucas Browne by TKO per Punches in the first round - TITLE CHANGE!!!
Average age of the wrestlers: 34.9 years
Information about the match times of the event: Overall, the ten matches of this event with a known match time contained 1:13:42 hours of in-ring action.

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy