This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


453.530 Events 5.627 Titles 30.489 Profiles 10.465 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Tag Team "Nightmares"

Nightmare #1
Nightmare #1's real name is Daniel Burile. Nightmare #1 was born on 30th June 1952 in Jackson, Tennessee (United States of America). Nightmare #1 is 213 lbs. (97 kg) and 5'9'' (1.75 m). If you want to read more information about Nightmare #1, just have a look at the detailed profile.
Nightmare #2
Nightmare #2's real name was Ted Allen Lipscomb. Nightmare #2 was born on 17th November 1955 in Cartersville, Georgia (United States of America). Sadly, Nightmare #2 died already, more precisely on 19th August 2010. If you want to read more information about Nightmare #2, just have a look at the detailed profile.
Rating
Details
5
   
0%
4
   
0%
3
   
100%
2
   
0%
1
   
0%
0
   
0%
Rate Tag Team
Log in
Register

Tag Teams and Stables with the Same Name
Tag Team "Nightmares [2]": Nightmare #1 and Nightmare #2
Stable "Nightmares": Danny Davis, Ken Wayne, Nick Dinsmore, Redd Dogg, Rob Conway and Shelton Benjamin

Statistics on the matches fought by the wrestlers
YearPromotionsWinsDrawsDefeats.DifferenceMatches
1981USWA22223-147 (51)
1983Stampede204-26 (7)
Summe 24227-353 (58)

Championships the wrestlers held together
There are no championships the wrestlers held together in our database.

Matches the wrestlers worked together
1Stampede @ Regina
1983/02/08 @ Exhibition Auditorium in Regina, Saskatchewan (Canada)
Mr. Hito and Bruce Hart defeated Danny Davis and MX-1
2Stampede @ Saskatoon
1983/02/07 @ Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Canada)
Mr. Hito and Bruce Hart defeated MX-1 and Danny Davis
3Stampede @ Edmonton
1983/01/29 @ Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)
Mr. Hito and Keith Hart defeated Danny Davis and MX-1
4Stampede @ Calgary
1983/01/28 @ Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Danny Davis and MX-1 vs. Mr. Hito and Keith Hart - winner unknown
5Stampede @ Lethbridge
1983/01/27 @ Lethbridge, Alberta (Canada)
Mr. Hito and Bruce Hart defeated MX-1 and Danny Davis
6Stampede @ Regina
1983/01/18 @ Exhibition Auditorium in Regina, Saskatchewan (Canada)
Danny Davis and MX-1 defeated Mr. Hito and Leo Burke
7Stampede @ Calgary
1983/01/07 @ Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Danny Davis, The Great Gama and MX-1 defeated Davey Boy Smith, Bret Hart and Keith Hart
8 CWA @ Louisville
1981/09/08 @ Louisville Gardens in Louisville, Kentucky (United States of America)
Nightmare #1 and Nightmare #2 vs. Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson - winner unknown
9 CWA @ Evansville
1981/09/02 @ Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Coliseum in Evansville, Indiana (United States of America)
Nightmare #1, Nightmare #2 and Jimmy Hart vs. Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson and Roy Rogers - winner unknown
10 CWA @ Memphis
1981/08/31 @ Mid-South Coliseum in Memphis, Tennessee (United States of America)
Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson defeated Nightmare and Nightmare #2 [Loser Leaves Town No Disqualification Match]
11 CWA @ Evansville
1981/08/26 @ Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Coliseum in Evansville, Indiana (United States of America)
Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson, Steve Keirn and Jerry Lawler defeated Dream Machine, Bugsy McGraw, Nightmare #1 and Nightmare #2
12 CWA @ Louisville
1981/08/25 @ Louisville Gardens in Louisville, Kentucky (United States of America)
Dream Machine, Bugsy McGraw, Nightmare #1 and Nightmare #2 vs. Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson, Steve Keirn and Jerry Lawler ended without a winner as a no contest
13 CWA @ Memphis
1981/08/24 @ Mid-South Coliseum in Memphis, Tennessee (United States of America)
Joe Cagle, Rocky Sortor, Nightmare #1, Nightmare #2 and Jimmy Hart defeated Roy Rogers, Robert Gibson, Ricky Gibson, Stan Frazier and Koko Ware
14 CWA @ Memphis
1981/08/24 @ Mid-South Coliseum in Memphis, Tennessee (United States of America)
Nightmare #1 and Nightmare #2 defeated Roy Rogers and Koko Ware
15 CWA @ Memphis
1981/08/17 @ Mid-South Coliseum in Memphis, Tennessee (United States of America)
Dream Machine, Bugsy McGraw, Nightmare #1 and Nightmare #2 defeated Jerry Lawler, Steve Keirn, Ricky Gibson and Robert Gibson by disqualification
Page: 1 2 3 4

Tell us your Opionion about the Tag Team
Name and Password:


Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy