This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
SEARCH ENGINE
CONTRIBUTE
We need your help
Missing Event
CONTENT
Login / Register
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Referees
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
Name the Wrestler
User Opinions
Contact us


586.729 Events 6.951 Titles 33.803 Profiles 12.518 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Trainers and Trainees

In this section, you will find an overview about (until now) 17.610 constellations between trainers and their students. The lists can be sorted by trainer and by student. Here you will find only "real" constellations, "storyline" constellations between trainers and student are excluded.
Sorting
Initial Letter

Maestros with initial letter A
Antonio Inoki
Trained Bad News Brown, Brian Adams, Heddi Karaoui, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero, Tatsumi Fujinami and Yoshiaki Fujiwara.
Antonio LópezTrained Tony Arce.
Antonio MoralesTrained Carlos Plata.
Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira
Trained Luis Palomino.
Anubis
Trained Dragón Rojo.
Anubis
Trained Belial.
Apando NegroTrained Maremoto Jr..
Apocalipsis
Trained Dr. Veneno.
Apocalipsis
Trained Shaman Dos Mil.
Apollo
Trained Drew Dillinger.
Apollo Sugawara
Trained Gedo and Super Delfin.
ApoloTrained Austin Powers and Casanova Boy.
Apolo Dantés
Trained Ébola.
Apolo de OroTrained Duende Acosta Jr..
Apolo Romano
Trained El Dorado and Perro Aguayo.
Apu Singh
Trained Lena Sophie.
APW BootcampTrained The Great Khali and Miss TNA.
Aquiles
Trained Guerrero Maya Jr..
Araña del Futuro
Trained El Demente.
Araña de PlataTrained Araña de Plata Jr., Fairy Bell and Vaneli.
Arandú
Trained Lemús #2.
ArcadioTrained Black Sugar.
ArcángelTrained Hechicero and Two Extreme.
Archie Gouldie
Trained Principal Richard Pound and Terry Gordy.
The ArenaTrained Alexandre Ribeiro, Chris Cope, Cris Cyborg, Diego Sánchez, Fabrício Camões, Joe Duarte, Jon Tuck, KJ Noons, Mike Bravo, Patrick Speight, Rani Yahya and Ryan Shamrock.
AresTrained Ludxor.
Ares
Trained Kaiser and Sonya.
Ares
Trained Dreamer, Freedom, Gizza and Siniestro.
Ares
Trained Andres Diamond, Jakob Hammermeier, Kaio, Mr. Excellent, Torment and Tribun.
Ares
Trained SWAT.
AR Fox
Trained Adrian Alanis, Alan Angels, Alex Kane, Austin Theory, Bobby Flaco, Dani Jordyn, Darby Allin, Flex Kalifah, Jade Cargill, Lee Johnson, Liam Gray, Ryan Rembrandt, Schaff, Shane Mako and Shawn Dean.
Argentina Rocca
Trained Don Serrano and George Espada.
Argjend Qufaj
Trained Aslan Ankara, Flippo the Clown, German Eagle, Marco Zercher, Nemesis and Shaggy.
Arhgo
Trained Danger and Darth Maul.
Ari Daivari
Trained Free-Range Kara, Kyle Pro and Rylie Jackson.
Arik Cannon
Trained Aaron Corbin, Ari Daivari, Ben Sailer, Casanova, Damon Spriggle, Darin Corbin, Free-Range Kara, James Tapia, Koda Jacobs, Kyle Pro, Rob James, Ryan Cruz, Rylie Jackson and Sebastian Taylor.
Ariman
Trained Ariman Jr., Factor Miedo, El Gato Latino, Hell Boy, McKiller, Overkill, Rey Lagarto, Sangre de Toro and Tzonaka.
Ari Romero
Trained Ari Romero Jr..
Arizona Combat SportsTrained Aaron Simpson, Ben Askren, CB Dollaway, Carlos Condit, Clifford Starks, Estevan Payan, Gerald Harris, Jacob McClintock, Jamie Varner, Jeremy Larsen, Jesse Forbes, John Moraga, Matt Lucas, Matt Riddle, Ryan Bader, Seth Baczynski and Steve Steinbeiss.
Arkángel de la Muerte
Trained Afrodita, Andros de Plata, Ángel de la Noche, Atlantis Jr., El Audaz, Black Belt, Bobby Villa, Candy, Canelo Casas, Canis Lupus, El Cholo, Cocolores, El Coyote, Diamond, Dinamic Black, Diosa Atenea, Dragón Fly, Dralístico, El Enfermero Jr., Fire Man, La Flamita, El Fresero Jr., Frisbee, Gran Guerrero, Guerrero Míxtico Jr., El Halcón Jr., Hérmes Jr., El Hijo del Enrique Vera, El Hijo del Signo, El Hombre Bala Jr., Höruz, Isis, JC Navarro, K-Fu, Latin Star, Magnus, Mini Kenzo Suzuki, Mortiz, Ninja de Fuego, Óxido, Poseidon, Príncipe Pantera Jr., Puma King, Rey Mohicano, Samoano, El Signo Jr., El Silencio, Súper Halcón Jr., Tritón, Trox, Vanilla Vargas and Villano III Jr..
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2023)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2023)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy